Name Title Administrative Office Phone Cell Phone Email Location
Nancy Ramirez Financial Services RepresentativeBusiness Office - Division of Business Affairs6151Nancy.Ramirez@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall 153
Merritt Reed Office ManagerBehavioral Sciences6442(575) 574 2798Merritt.Reed@wnmu.eduPhelps Dodge 131
Sean Rees User Support DirectorInformation Technology6438Sean.Rees@wnmu.eduCastorena 103
Debra Reyes Director of Financial AidFinancial Aid6172Debra.Reyes@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon
Socorro Rico Program DirectorSchool of Nursing and Kinesiology - Division of Academic Affairs6960Socorro.Rico@wnmu.eduSchool of Nursing 123
Rachael Richter Associate Professor of Social WorkSchool of Social WorkRachael.Richter@wnmu.edu
Kelley Riddle Vice President of Business and FinanceDivision of Business Affairs6513Kelley.Riddle@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall 140
Grecia Rivas Creative ManagerMarketing & Communications - Marketing & Communications6373rivasg2@wnmu.eduRitch Hall 306
Tanya Rivers Professor, DVSM / Faculty Athletic RepresentativeMath and Computer Science - Division of Academic Affairs6784riverst@wnmu.eduGlobal Resource Center 212
Manuel Rodriguez DirectorWNMU Deming Online & Distance Education(575) 546-6556 ext 4104 Manuel.Rodriguez@wnmu.eduWNMU Deming 108
Connie Rooks Accreditation Liaison Officer / Online CJUS AdvisorOnline & Distant Education - Online & Distance Education6404Connie.Rooks@wnmu.eduKennedy-Puentes / Miller Library
Mario Sanchez Executive DirectorMarketing & Communications6336mario.sanchez@wnmu.eduRitch Hall 300
Takahiro Sato Associate Professor, KinesiologySchool of Nursing & Kinesiology - Division of Academic Affairs6442Takahiro.Sato@wnmu.edu
David Scarborough Assoc. Professor of Management, Studio G managerSchool of Business6311David.Scarborough@wnmu.eduLight Hall 104
Phil Schoenberg ProfessorDepartment of Humanities6347Phillip.Schoenberg@wnmu.eduBowden Hall 214
George Scott CustodianPhysical Plant6470Physical Plant
Eric Senter BSW Program Director / Associate ProfessorSchool of Social Work6186Eric.Senter@wnmu.eduPhelps Dodge 234
Joseph Shepard University PresidentPresident's Office6238Joseph.Shepard@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall 125
Shirley Sias Senior Record ClerkOffice of the Registrar - Division of Student Affairs6110 Shirley.Sias@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building 245
Sylvia T. Sierra Veterans Affairs Manager/SCOVeterans Affairs6871Sylvia.sierra@wnmu.eduRoom 139B Juan Chacon Building
Karen Silvas Data Tech SpecialistAdult Educational Services - Division of External Affairs5122Karen.Silvas@wnmu.eduWatts Hall 204
Julie Simmons Lab Site Program AdministratorEarly Childhood Programs6807julie.simmons@wnmu.eduSechler-Rhoades Room 112
Bryan Smith Director, Academic ComputingInformation Technology6700smithb13@wnmu.eduMiller Library
Chelsea Smith Compliance CoordinatorDepartment of Athletics6543Chelsea.Smith@wnmu.eduBrancheau PE Complex
Scott Smith Associate Professor, Math/EducationMath & Computer Science6255Scott.Smith@wnmu.eduGlobal Resource Center Rm 214
Wanda Snyder Director of Field ExperienceSchool of Education6221snyderw1@wnmu.eduMartinez-Fall 219
Keith Sohler Adjunct ProfessorSocial Science and Cultural Studies - Division of Academic Affairs6636sohlerk@wnmu.eduGlobal Resource Center 206
Kathy Sorells Program ManagerCommunity and Workforce Development6290Kathy.Sorells@wnmu.eduCisco Lab/Juan Chacon Parking Lot
Jean Springler Coordinator, University EventsOffice of the President6248Jean.Springler@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall 125
Jason Stahlhut Technical Support AnalystMedia Technologies Services & Theater Productions - Division of Business Affairs6071Jason.Stahlhut@wnmu.eduMiller Library 144
Sandra Stanley Administrative Assistant to Associate Vice President of Academic AffairsAcademic Affairs6318(575) 590 4506Sandra.Stanley@wnmu.eduCastorena Room 128
Heather Steinmann Director of Interdisciplinary Studies / Professor of EnglishHumanities6289Heather.Steinmann@wnmu.eduBowden Hall 213
Amanda Stern Executive Director of Fiscal AffairsBusiness Office - Division of Business Affairs6190Amanda.Stern@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall 150
David Swackhamer Assistant Professor PsychologyBehavioral Sciences (575) 519 4947David.Swackhamer@wnmu.eduPhelps Dodge 136
Cindy Taylor Benefits ManagerOffice of Human Resources6363Cindy.Taylor@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall 115
Michael Temple Technical Support AnalystWNMU Deming - Online & Distance Education(575) 546-6556 ext 4103templem@wnmu.eduWNMU Deming 150
Sarah Thrasher Administrative AssociateNatural Sciences - Division of Academic Affairs6227Sarah.Thrasher@wnmu.eduHarlan Hall 102
Daniel Turk Testing CoordinatorIT/Academic Computing6134Daniel.Turk@wnmu.eduMartinez 112
Jamie Leah Tolley Assistant ProfessorSchool of Nursing & Kinesiology6962Jamie.Tolley@wnmu.eduSchool of Nursing 129
Jessica Torres Lead TeacherChild Development Center6344jessica.torres@wnmu.eduSechler-Rhoades Hall
George Turner Scholarship CoordinatorWNMU Foundation6691George.Turner@wnmu.eduHunter Hall
Sally Valenzuela-Quevedo Program CoordinatorSchool of Education6418Sally.Valenzuela@wnmu.eduMartinez-Fall 217
Miguel A. Vicens Associate Professor of FinanceSchool of Business6633Miguel.Vicens@wnmu.eduLight Hall 119
Susan Villines Service RepresentativeEarly Childhood Programs6307Susan.Villines@wnmu.eduGlaser Hall
Patricia West-Okiri AVPAA / Dean of CPS / Director of Graduate DivisionAcademic Affairs6671Patricia.West@wnmu.eduCastorena 128
Kathy Whiteman Professor; Department Chair; Director, Center for a Sustainable Future and Outdoor ProgramsNatural Sciences6253whitemank@wnmu.eduHarlan Hall 122
Bruce Wilson Adjunct Assistant Professor, HistorySocial Science and Cultural Studies - Division of Academic Affairs6822Bruce.Wilson@wnmu.eduGlobal Resource Center Suite 206
Jeremy James Wilson Writer-in-Residence, CCHSSchool of Education6813wilsonj11@wnmu.eduMartinez-Fall 215
Waldo Winborn PatrolmanCampus Police6231winbornw@wnmu.eduCampus Police Office
Krista Wood Associate ProfessorSchool of Nursing & Kinesiology6960Krista.Wood@wnmu.eduSchool of Nursing 133
Randy Woodard Senior LMS AdminOffice of Online Learning - Online & Distance Education6648rwoodard@wnmu.eduCETAL
Erin Wood Assistant ProfessorSchool of Nursing & Kinesiology6960Erin.Wood@wnmu.eduSchool of Nursing 134
Margarita Wulftange Professor of Elementary EducationSchool of Education6551Margarita.Wulftange@wnmu.eduMartinez-Fall 212C
Alexandra Tager Director of Cultural AffairsCultural Affairs6183alexandra.tager@wnmu.eduHunter Hall
Holly Watts Head Volleyball CoachAthletics6225(575) 538 6225holly.watts@wnmu.eduPE Brancheau Complex
Hobie Vannoy Assistant Volleyball CoachAthletics6225hobie.vannoy@wnmu.eduBrancheau P.E. Complex 151
Maggie L. Veeder Assistant Director/Operations ManagerUniversity Museum6384Maggie.Veeder@wnmu.eduFleming Hall (Museum)
Lorenzo Saenz Assistant Professor / Simulation Coordinator - NursingSchool of Nursing & Kinesiology6960Lorenzo.Saenz@wnmu.eduSchool of Nursing 131
Ricky Villalobos PatrolmanCampus Police Department6231Ricky.Villalobos@wnmu.eduCampus Police
Adele M. Springer Institutional Research / Academic AssessmentInstitutional Research6744Springera@wnmu.eduLibrary 138
Adriane Torrez Admissions Coordinator / Field LiaisonSchool of Social Work6557Adriane.Torrez@wnmu.eduPhelps Dodge 226
Benjamin Zamzow Adjunct FacultySchool of Business6321Benjamin.Zamzow@wnmu.eduAnn Arbor, MI
Cynthia Simon Assistant Professor of Social WorkSocial Work6322Cynthia.Simon@wnmu.eduPhelps Dodge 243
Neil Swapp Adjunct ProfessorExpressive ArtsNeil.Swapp@wnmu.edu
Stuart Warnock Assistant Professor / General BusinessBusiness6331Stuart.Warnock@wnmu.eduLight Hall 104
Jorge Romero-Habeych Assistant Professor of EconomicsSchool of Business6326Jorge.Romero-Habeych@wnmu.eduLight Hall 107
Dakota Spillers Assistant Athletic Director / CommunicationsAthletics6214dakota.spillers@wnmu.eduBrancheau PE Complex 131
Sean Souders User Analyst IIIT6569soudersp@wnmu.eduCastorena 102
Marisela Rodriguez Financial Aid Counselor - Last Names U-Z - Grants and ScholarshipsOffice of Financial Aid - Division of Student Affairs6129Marisela.Rodriguez@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building
Philip Vigil Head Footall CoachAthletics6544Philip.Vigil@wnmu.eduBrancheau P.E. Complex 126
Scott Ray CustodianFacilities & Operations - Physical Plant - Division of Business Affairs6470scott.ray@wnmu.eduPhysical Plant
Jason Rowland Production Technician IIMedia Technologies Services & Theater Productions - Division of Business AffairsJason.Rowland@wnmu.eduFACT 202
Stacie VanPatten Degree Audit SpecialistOffice of the Registrar6107vanpattens@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building 240
Chala Werber Horticulture CoordinatorFacilities & Operations6616cwerber@wnmu.edu
Sarah Schott Assistant ProfessorMath and Computer Science - Division of Academic Affairs6115sarah.schott@wnmu.eduGlobal Resource Center 216
Sundar Tamang Assistant ProfessorMath and Computer Science - Division of Academic Affairs6330sundar.tamang@wnmu.eduGlobal Resource Center 213
Shelby Turner Assistant Athletic Director for Student AchievementAthletics6782Shelby.Turner@wnmu.eduBrancheau P.E. Complex 135
Tamafaiga (Junior) Tanuvasa Defensive CoordinatorAthletics6244ttanuvasa@wnmu.eduBrancheau P.E. Complex 159
Zully Villanueva-Gonzalez Assistant Professor, BiologyNatural Sciences6297Zully.VillanuevaGonzalez@wnmu.eduHarlan Hall 124
Bre Anne Springer Venue and Event Management CoordinatorFacilities & Operations6161BreAnne.Springer@wnmu.edu110 Rhoda Rd
Tuan Tran Video Communications TechnicianVideo Communications(575) 342-1988Tuan.Tran@wnmu.eduMiller Library
Lianne Stern Admissions CounselorAdmissions6254Lianne.Stern@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building
Joseph Soares Video Communication TechnicianVideo Communications(575) 342-1988Joseph.Soares@wnmu.eduMiller Library
Danielle Romero Director of WNMU MuseumWNMU Museum6388danielle.romero@wnmu.eduFleming Hall
Yvette Rackley Payroll ClerkDepartment of Accounting - Business Affairs6361yvette.rackley@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall
Tamara Rosenberg SBDC Business AdvisorSmall Business Development Center(575) 546-6566 ext. 4105Tamara.Rosenberg@wnmu.eduWNMU Deming 161
Erika Ramos Cultural Affairs CoordinatorCultural Affairs6273ramose1@wnmu.eduHunter Hall
Allyson Raines Softball AssistantAthletics6148araines@wnmu.eduBrancheau P.E. Complex 153
Christina Riddle FCC Program AdministratorEarly Childhood Programs6811christina.riddle@wnmu.eduGlaser Hall 156
Michael Torrez CustodianFacilities & Operations6470Michael.Torrez@wnmu.eduPhysical Plant
Samuel Scott Grounds WorkerFacilities & Operations6470Samuel.Scott@wnmu.eduPhysical Plant
Angela Zimmer Department AssistantSchool of Social Work6856angela.zimmer@wnmu.eduPhelps Dodge 224
AnaManuela Rico LT Assistant Professor of Special EducationCollege of Educationanamanuela.rico@wnmu.eduRemote - Gallup
Katie Sacco Assistant Professor CounselingCollege of Educationkatie.sacco@wnmu.eduRemote - Idaho
Liliana Sanchez Limited Term Assistant Professor of Early Childhood EducationCollege of EducationLiliana.Sanchez@wnmu.eduRemote - El Paso
Mariah Walker Banner System AnalystInformation Technology6833mariah.walker@wnmu.eduCastorena Bldg Room 103
Shannon Rivera Associate Professor of Early Childhood EducationCollege of EducationShannon.Rivera@wnmu.eduRemote - AZ
Richie Willis Assistant Women's BB Coach/RecruiterAthletics6091richie.willis@wnmu.eduBrancheau PE Complex
Shouqing Si Assistant Professor of Education GeneralistCollege of Education6426Shouqing.Si@wnmu.eduMartinez 207
Gregory Robinson Guerra Assistant Professor of Bilingual Education/SpanishCollege of Education6414Gregory.RobinsonGuerra@wnmu.eduMartinez 212D
Wenjie Wang Assistant Professor of Early Childhood EducationCollege of Education6489Wenjie.Wang@wnmu.eduMartinez 213C
Melissa Teller Limited Term Assistant Professor of Education GeneralistCollege of Education505-979-7427mteller@wnmu.eduGallup Campus - Office 107
Julia Stevenson Academic AdvisorAdvising Center(575) 546-6556 x4107Julia.Stevenson@wnmu.eduWNMU-Deming Campus Room 112
Jill Winburn Gallery DirectorExpressive Arts6517Jill.Winburn@wnmu.eduMcCray Gallery
Will Tracy Outdoor Program ManagerNatural Sciences6575William.Tracy@wnmu.eduBowden 311
Alexa Tubbs Program CoordinatorCultural Affairs6273Alexa.Tubbs@wnmu.eduHunter Hall
Janine Sohler External Affairs CoordinatorExternal Affairs6440(575) 654-5565Janine.Sohler@wnmu.eduMEChA
Chris Taylor Assistant Professor of EnglishHumanities6523Christopher.Taylor@wnmu.eduBowden 215
Felicia Salas Admissions Administrative AssistantAdmissions6109Felicia.Salas@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building
Brittany Topmiller Site SupervisorEarly Childhood Programs6135brittany.topmiller@wnmu.eduMartinez Building Room 106
Candi Running Bear Limited Term Assistant Professor of Early Childhood EducationEarly Childhood EducationCandi.RunningBear@wnmu.eduGallup Campus
Lisa Taylor Assistant Professor of Secondary EducationReading Education6424Lisa.Taylor@wnmu.eduMartinez-Fall 213E
Shouqing Si Assistant Professor of EducationReading Education6426 shouqing.si@wnmu.eduMartinez 207
Dominic Senter Transcript EvaluatorOffice of the Registrar6132Dominic.Senter@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building 235
Zully Villanueva-Gonzalez Associate Professor, BiologyNatural Sciences6297Zully.VillanuevaGonzalez@wnmu.eduHarlan Hall 124
Shelby Wilkie Mental Health TherapistMental Health6888shelby.wilkie@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building
David Yeung Web DeveloperMarketing & Communications6852david.yeung@wnmu.eduRitch Hall 311
Sandra Vannoy Nursing AdvisorSchool of Nursing & Kinesiology6976Sandra.Vannoy@wnmu.eduSchool of Nursing 125
Kimberly Woodard Student Services CoordinatorStudent Life6905Kimberly.Woodard@wnmu.eduStudent Memorial Center - 3rd floor
Alexandra Rios TeacherEarly Childhood ProgramsAlexandra.Rios@wnmu.edu
Destiny Sanchez Instructional AssistantEarly Childhood Programsdestiny.sanchez@wnmu.edu
Gabriella Torrez Teacher AssistantEarly Childhood Programs
Gelsay Sequieros Teacher AssistantEarly Childhood Programsgsiqueiros@wnmu.edu
Patricia Willis Lead TeacherEarly Childhood Programswillisp@wnmu.edu
Emily Salgado Curriculum CoordinatorEarly Childhood Programs6838emily.salgado@wnmu.edu
Andrea Saiz Teacher AssistantEarly Childhood Programsandrea.saiz@wnmu.edu
Terri Rincon Undergraduate Admissions RecruiterAdmissions(575) 654-4383Teresa.Rincon@wnmu.edu
Denise Marie Weide Assistant Professor, GeologyNatural Sciences6352Denise.Weide@wnmu.eduHarlan Hall 119A
Mark Speirs SBDC Center DirectorSchool of Business6851mark.speirs@wnmu.eduWatts Hall 107
Michael Acosta Interim Chief Information OfficerMedia Technologies Services & Theater Productions - Division of Business Affairs6075Michael.Acosta@wnmu.eduMiller Library 144
Mitra Ahsan Adjunct FacultyMath and Computer Science6788mitraahsan@yahoo.comGlobal Resource Center
Lee Allensworth Computing Lab Operations TechInformation Technology6335lee@wnmu.eduMiller Library / ITRC lab
Evelyn Alvarado Program ManagerOnline & Distance Education6101evelyn.alvarado@wnmu.eduCETAL
Amanda Aragon Teachers Assistant Child Development CenterEarly Childhood Programs6344aragona@wnmu.eduSechler-Rhoades Hall
Alireza Arasteh Professor Emeritus, MathematicsMath and Computer Science6788Alireza.Arasteh@wnmu.eduGlobal Resource Center
Alma Arellano Operations & Special Projects ManagerDivision of Compliance and Communications6247Alma.Arellano@wnmu.eduBesse-Forward Global Resource Center, Room 104
Amy Baca Executive Director of PurchasingMaterials & Resource Management6169Amy.Baca@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall 139
Jesse Baca CustodianFacilities & Operations - Physical Plant - Division of Business Affair6470bacaj13@wnmu.eduPhysical Plant
Laurie Barfitt Professor Emeritus, AccountingSchool of Business6241barfittl@wnmu.eduLight Hall 123
Kent Beatty Head Golf CoachDepartment of Athletics6235(575) 538-5729wnmugolf@aol.comBrancheau PE Complex 156
Sally Beckworth Major Advisor for School of BusinessSchool of Business/Advising Center6376Sally.Beckworth@wnmu.eduLight Hall 123
Becky Brandsberg-Herrera Associate ProfessorSocial Work6421(660) 349-9892becky.brandsberg-herrera@wnmu.eduRemote
Roberta Brown Assistant Professor of English CompostitionHumanities6530Roberta.Brown@wnmu.eduBowden 215
Sam Brown GroundsFacilities & Operations - Physical Plant - Division of Business Affairs6470browns3@wnmu.eduPhysical Plant
Damon Bullock Associate Professor, Criminal JusticeBehavioral Sciences6187bullockd@wnmu.eduPhelps Dodge 237
Gerald Burgess Professor Emeritus, Computer ScienceMath and Computer Science6788Gerald.Burgess@wnmu.eduGlobal Resource Center 209
Bill Burns General MaintenancePhysical Plant6470Physical Plant
Michael Burns Adjunct InstructorNatural Sciences/Police Academycasadelsol@cybermesa.com
B. Scott Burton Adjunct Faculty, Criminal JusticeBehavioral Sciences6442burtonb1@wnmu.edu
Brenda Burton Adjunct Faculty, Criminal JusticeBehavioral Sciences6442burtonb2@wnmu.edu
Jesse Bustamante RecruiterAdmissions6108bustamantej@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building
Manuel Bustamante Associate Professor of EducationSchool of Education6291Manuel.Bustamante@wnmu.eduMartinez-Fall 212 B
Deborah Calkins Deputy Title IX CoordinatorOffice of Civil Rights and Title IX6027(575) 538-6027dcalkins@wnmu.eduGRC 103-E
Zenaido Camacho Professor, BiologyNatural Sciences6251camachoz@wnmu.eduHarlan Hall 221
Macario Campos Head Cross Country CoachAthletics6237teamelite@hotmail.comBrancheau PE Complex 124
Linda Cano Catering SupervisorSodexo6099(575) 313-1438Student Memorial Building
Alice Casares Department Budget OfficerInformation Technology6436Alice.Casares@wnmu.eduCastorena 108
Eric Casler Assistant Professor / Biology Lab DirectorNatural Sciences6642Eric.Casler@wnmu.eduHarlan Hall 112
Danny Castillo Adjunct FacultyMath and Computer Sciencedccastillo7@comcast.netGlobal Resource Center 218
Wade Cave CustodianPhysical Plant6470Physical Plant
Bryant Chaffino Music Instructor Expressive Arts6617chaffinob@wnmu.eduParotti Hall 114
Steven Chavez Associate Dean for School of BusinessSchool of Business6403Steve.Chavez@wnmu.eduLight Hall 218
Ha Chau Tech Support CoordinatorWestern Institute for Lifelong Learning6834Ha.Chau@wnmu.edu104 Rhoda Road
Wen-chi Chen Chair / Associate Professor, PsychologyBehavioral Sciences6114wen-chi.chen@wnmu.eduPhelps Dodge 138
Mark Chu Associate Professor, PsychologyBehavioral Sciences6528po-sen.chu@wnmu.eduPhelps Dodge 137
Benjamin Cline Associate Professor, Comm/SpeechHumanities6536clineb@wnmu.eduBowden Hall 206
Cynthia Coleman Adjunct FacultyMath and Computer Science6788colemanc@wnmu.eduGlobal Resource Center 218
Jennifer Coleman Professor, PsychologyBehavioral Sciences(575) 313-1716Jennifer.Coleman@wnmu.eduTucson, AZ
Jason Collet Chief Information OfficerInformation Technology6444Jason.Collet@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall 108
Calie Comyford CustodianFacilities & Operations - Physical Plant - Division of Business Affairs6470comyfordc@wnmu.eduPhysical Plant
Mikila Crespin Lead TeacherEarly Childhood Programs6344crespin.mikila@wnmu.eduSechler-Rhodes
W. Jack Crocker Provost & Vice President of Academic AffairsOffice of Academic Affairs6318Jack.Crocker@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall 128
Virginia T Cuevas Assistant DirectorCultural Affairs6469Virginia.Cuevas@wnmu.eduHunter Hall
Staci Curtis Adjunct FacultyMath and Computer Science6788curtiss@wnmu.eduGlobal Resource Center 210
Debra J. Dirksen Dean, College of EducationCollege of Education6427debra.dirksen@wnmu.eduMartinez 217
Terra Dunlap Head Athletic TrainerAthletics6236straint1@wnmu.eduBrancheau PE Complex 303
Rick Dunn Database AdministratorInformation Technology6437Rick.Dunn@wnmu.eduCastorena 104
Jay Baruch Program ManagerCollege of Education6418jay.baruch@wnmu.eduMartinez 205
Myrna Brown Adjunct FacultySchool of Business6321Myrna.Brown@wnmu.eduAlbuquerque
Veronica Davis Adjunct Assistant Professor of Social WorkSchool of Social WorkVeronica.Davis@wnmu.eduOff Campus
Tracy Cudjoe Assistant Professor of Social WorkSchool of Social Work6632Tracy.Cudjoe@wnmu.eduPhelps Dodge 230
Joel Blaxland Assistant Professor of Political ScienceSocial Science and Cultural Studies6229Joel.Blaxland@wnmu.eduRemote
Spenser Baca Assistant Professor, Criminal JusticeBehavioral Sciences6422Spenser.Baca@wnmu.eduPhelps Dodge 234
John Beasley Adjunct FacultySchool of Business6321John.Beasley@wnmu.eduLas Cruces, NM
Michael Coffey Adjunct FacultySchool of Business6321Michael.Coffey@wnmu.eduTucson, AZ
Michael Coffey Adjunct FacultySchool of Business6321Michael.Coffey@wnmu.eduTucson, AZ
William Corbett Adjunct, Criminal JusticeBehavioral Sciences6442William.Corbett@wnmu.eduLas Cruces, NM
Bartholomew Brown Director of Network OperationsInformation Technology6462Bart.Brown@wnmu.eduCastorena
Edmund Brandt Assistant Professor of Graphic DesignExpressive Arts6196Edmund.Brandt@wnmu.eduChino 23
Codie Davis Adjunct Faculty / Criminal JusticeBehavioral Sciences6442davisc10@wnmu.edu
Raelynn Aimee Housing ClerkHousing6629raelynn.aimee@wnmu.eduMustang Village A South 104B
Brandi Barraza Financial Aid Counselor - Last Names P-TFinancial Aid6748Brandi.Barraza@wnmu.edu
Monica Abeyta Accounts Payable SupervisorDepartment of Accounting - Division of Business Affairs6168monica.abeyta@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall - 142
Bobbi Dodson Director of Professional DevelopmentProfessional Development6245bobbi.dodson@wnmu.eduMiller Library - Room #165
Joseph Chavez Production Technician IMedia Technologies Services & Theater Productions - Division of Business AffairsJoseph.Chavez@wnmu.eduParotti 115
Vanessa Barahona SOE CoordinatorCollege of Education6425vanessa.barahona@wnmu.eduMartinez Building Room 219
Brenda Diaz-Nunez International CoordinatorExternal Affairs6850Brenda.Diaz-Nunez@wnmu.eduMEChA Building
Joseph Arredondo PatrolmanCampus Police - Division of Student Affairs6231Joseph.Arredondo@wnmu.eduCampus Police Office
Sam Camp Wide Receivers CoachAthleticsSamuel.Camp@wnmu.eduBrancheau P.E. Complex
Jalen Duffy Department Assistant for School of BusinessSchool of Business6321jalen.duffy@wnmu.eduLight Hall Room 219
Rebecca Benavidez Assistant Director - Financial AidFinancial Aid6170Rebecca.Benavidez@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building
Holly Anderson Department Assistant for Social Sciences and Cultural StudiesSocial Sciences and Cultural Studies6634holly.anderson@wnmu.eduBesse-Forward Global Resource Center Suite 200
Angela Cox Assistant Professor of NursingSchool of Nursing & Kinesiology6887Angela.Cox@wnmu.eduSchool of Nursing 138
Margaret Fran Driver Assistant Professor of NursingSchool of Nursing & Kinesiology6960Margaret.Driver@wnmu.eduSchool of Nursing 122
Dakota von Brimer AdvisorSchool of Social Work6224Dakota.vonBrimer@wnmu.eduPhelps Dodge 226
Claire Byer Alumni Affairs CoordinatorWNMU Foundation6693Claire.Byer@wnmu.eduHunter Hall
Darlene Chavez Wellness and Accessibility Services CoordinatorWellness and Accessibility Services6277alyssa.chavez@wnmu.eduBesse-Forward Global Resource Center, Room 103
Michael Cook Assistant Professor of Political ScienceSocial Sciences and Cultural Studies6204Michael.Cook@wnmu.eduGRC 207
Jade Brown Assistant Professor of Social WorkSocial Work6226Jade.Brown@wnmu.eduPhelps Dodge 231
Tracy Anderson AccountantAccounting - Business Office6553Advisortracey.anderson@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall - Business Office
Remington Curtis Assistant Professor of AccountingSchool of Business6241remington.curtis@wnmu.eduLight Hall 106
Mac Alexander Special Team/Def Backs CoachAthleticsRichard.Alexander@wnmu.eduBrancheau P.E. Complex 158
Matt Enriquez Associate Athletic Director Internal Operation AffairsAthletics6203enriquezm@wnmu.eduBrancheau PE Complex 146
Hope Estepp Dixon Primary AdvisorAdvising Center6378hope.estepp-dixon@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building 1st Floor Rm 107
Matt Drissell Limited Term Assistant Professor of Painting and DrawingExpressive Arts6443matt.drissell@wnmu.eduChino 119
Patrick Briningstool Assistant Football CoachAthletics6218patrick.briningstool@wnmu.eduBrancheau PE Complex
Colton Bjerke Adult Education Services DirectorAdult Education Services5114(575) 574-5114colton.bjerke@wnmu.eduWatts Hall 202
Elizabet Woche Admissions RecruiterAdmissions and Recruitment6104Elizabet.Woche@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building
Kalah Carrasco Adjunct InstructorAdvanced Clinical and Education Programs(575) 574 7547kharris@wnmu.edu
Katherine DeLong Adult Education Services Program CoordinatorAdult Education Services(575) 574-5122Katherine.Delong@wnmu.eduWatts Hall 207
Tyler Bingham Adjunct Assistant ProfessorMath and Computer Science6788(575)-654-0351Tyler.Bingham@wnmu.eduRemote
Linda Brown Communication SpecialistMarketing and Communications6353Linda.Brown@wnmu.eduRitch Hall 302
April Burt Assistant Vice President of Student LifeStudent Life6014April.Burt@wnmu.eduStudent Memorial Building
Damian Camarillo Department AssistantFinancial Aid6170Damian.Camarillo@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building
Breya Brown Campus Recreation CoordinatorStudent Life and Student Success6736Breya.Brown@wnmu.eduPE 245
Elizabeth Davila Class Schedule & Records SpecialistRegistrar's Office - Student Affairs & Enrollment Management6110Elizabeth.Davila@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building 239
Joshua Baca Admissions CounselorOffice of Admissions 6193Joshua.Baca@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building
Kelsey Blatnick (Garcia) Sodexo ManagerSodexo6111Kelsey.Blatnick@sodexo.comStudent Memorial Building
Elizabeth Dean Administrative AssistantStudent Life6749elizabeth.dean@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building 149
Lazius Brown Records AssistantAdmissions6372Lazius.Brown@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building
Melissa Chapman Student Success AssistantAdult Education ServicesMelissa.Chapman@wnmu.eduDeming
Natasha Chapuma Student ServicesStudent Lifechapuman@wnmu.eduStudent Memorial Center - 3rd floor
Jennifer Hughes Banner System AnalystInformation Technology6429Jennifer.Hughes@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall
Adrian Andazola Teacher AssistantEarly Childhood ProgramsAdrian.Andazola@wnmu.edu
Allison Barnes Instructional AssistantEarly Childhood Programsallison.barnes@wnmu.edu
Amber Dominguez Early Childhood Management SpecialistEarly Childhood Programs6344amber.dominguez@wnmu.edu
Amina Brown TeacherEarly Childhood Programsabrown5@wnmu.edu
Amy Briceno Teacher AssistantEarly Childhood Programsamy.briceno@wnmu.edu
Danielle Brockman Lead TeacherEarly Childhood Programsbrockmand@wnmu.edu
Emily Brinkerhoff Instructional AssistantEarly Childhood Programsemily.brinkerhoff@wnmu.edu
Jasmine Chambers Teacher AssistantEarly Childhood Programsjchambers@wnmu.edu
Marvin Bello Substitute TeacherEarly Childhood Programsmarvin.bello@wnmu.edu
Megan Chuy Substitute TeacherEarly Childhood Programsmchuy@wnmu.edu
Tania Beard Teacher AssistantEarly Childhood Programstania.beard@wnmu.edu
Karla Dominguez CookEarly Childhood Programskarla.dominguezblanco@wnmu.edu
Amanda Ashburn Teacher AssistantEarly Childhood Programsamanda.ashburn@wnmu.edu
Chelsea Crespin Lead TeacherEarly Childhood Programschelsea.crespin@wnmu.edu
Emily Beck Substitute TeacherEarly Childhood Programsbecke1@wnmu.edu
Kyra Conerly Instructional AssistantEarly Childhood Programsconerlyk@wnmu.edu
Lena Cisneros Instructional AssistantEarly Childhood Programslena.cisneros@wnmu.edu
Lillian Borrego Instructional AssistantEarly Childhood Programslillian.borrego@wnmu.edu
Juanwan Anderson-Verdell AdvisorCollege of Education6813Juanwon.Anderson-Verdell@wnmu.eduMartinez-Fall Building
Indigo Davidson Department AssistantCollege of Education6416Indigo.Davidson@wnmu.eduMartinez 217
Erika Beltran Business Affairs Project AccountantBusiness Affairs6147Erika.Beltran@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall
Katherine Annabelle Black Delfin Director of Research & Program DevelopmentKatherineAnnabelle.BlackDelfin@wnmu.edu
Philippe Chino SBDC AdvisorSchool of Business4105chinop@wnmu.eduDeming Learning Center
Lori Baca Graduate Admissions CounselorGraduate Admissions and Outreach Programs6655Lori.Baca@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building 203
Jacquelyn Bunker Graduate Admissions CounselorGraduate Admissions and Outreach Programs6655Jacquelyn.Bunker@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building 203
Jodi Edens-Crocker DirectorUniversity Foundation6274Jodi.EdensCrocker@wnmu.eduHunter Hall
Faye Egan Systems SpecialistInformation Technology6295Faye.Egan@wnmu.eduCastorena 108
Jessica Enriquez Director Graduate Admissions and Outreach ProgramsGraduate Admissions and Outreach Programs6655Jessica.Enriquez@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building 203
Luis Figueroa Student Recruitment ManagerOffice of Admissions and Recruitment6258(575) 654-4383Luis.Figueroa@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building Room 214
Donald Florence Adjunct, EnglishHumanities6644florenced1@wnmu.eduOnline
Barbara Maestas Flores Program Manager, Library Operations & Special EventsMiller Library6745Barbara.Flores@wnmu.eduMiller Library
Eddie Flores Chief of Campus PoliceCampus Police6231florese4@wnmu.eduCampus Police Office
Dean Foster Chief Online and Distance Education Officer, OmbudspersonOnline & Distance Education6046fosterd@wnmu.eduCETAL
Amy Foulks Adjunct Faculty, Anthropology & GeographySocial Science and Cultural Studies6634Amy.Foulks@wnmu.edu
Sheree Frederick Executive Administrative AssistantUniversity Foundation6310fredericks@wnmu.eduHunter 102
Rebeca Freilinger Adjunct Faculty, SociologySocial Science and Cultural Studies6634freilingerr@wnmu.edu
Denise Friedrick Office SpecialistWestern Institute for Lifelong Learning6835Denise.Friedrick@wnmu.edu104 Rhoda Rd
Scott Fritz Professor of HistorySocial Sciences and Cultural Studies6823Scott.Fritz@wnmu.eduGlobal Resource Center 201
Ricci Fuentes Adjunct FacultyHumanities6391fuentesr@wnmu.edu
Susan Russell RegistrarOffice of the Registrar6117Susan.Garland@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building 232
Paula Gentry Associate Professor of BiologyNatural Sciences(575) 546-6556 ext 4110Paula.Gentry@wnmu.eduWNMU-Deming
Tammy Gibson Adjunct FacultyEarly Childhood Programs6307Tammy.Gibson@wnmu.eduMartinez
Jennifer Givhan Adjunct FacultyHumanities6391givhanj@wnmu.edu
Amber Godey Adjunct FacultyHumanities6391godeya@wnmu.edu
Charlene Gomez Administrative CoordinatorEarly Childhood Programs6439gomezc@wnmu.eduGlaser 154
Sachiko Gomi Assistant ProfessorSocial Work6070Sachiko.Gomi@wnmu.eduPhelps Dodge 223
Sharon Gough Adjunct Faculty, Criminal JusticeBehavioral Sciences6442goughs@wnmu.edu
Bub Graham Adjunct Faculty, WeldingCommunity and Workforce Development - Division of Academic Affairs6285grahamb2@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building 170
Royce Grubic Adjunct FacultyHumanities6391grubicr@wnmu.eduBowden Hall 103
Thomas Gruszka Professor, MathematicsMath and Computer Science6102Thomas.Gruszka@wnmu.eduGlobal Resource Center 217
Lenita Hammonds-Murphy Adjunct Faculty, Rehab ServicesAllied Health6442hammondsmurphyl@wnmu.edu
Brent Hansen Adjunct FacultySchool of Education6416hansenb@wnmu.eduMartinez-Fall 217
April Hanson Video Communications DirectorVideo Communications(575)-313-7377April.Hanson@wnmu.eduMiller Library
Clint Hardesty Telecommunications ManagerInformation Technology Department6434Clint.Hardesty@wnmu.eduCastorena 104B
Lynn Haugen Professor, BiologyNatural Sciences6202lhaugen@wnmu.eduHarlan Hall 143
Curtis Hayes Adjunct Faculty, Criminal JusticeBehavioral Sciences6442Curtis.Hayes@wnmu.edu
Deborah Heller Professor, EnglishHumanities6527hellerd@wnmu.eduBowden Hall 304
Jay Hemphill Graphic Artist and Photography SpecialistMarketing & Communications - Marketing & Communications(575) 313-3444hemphillj@wnmu.eduRitch Hall 305
Andrew Hernandez Professor of HistorySocial Science and Cultural StudiesMarketing & Communications - Marketing & Communications6212575-546-6556 ext. 4109 Andy.Hernandez@wnmu.eduGlobal Resource Center 202
Ashley Herndon Front Office ManagerOffice of Financial Aid6173herndona@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building 244
Amanda Higgins Adjunct FacultySchool of Education6416higginsa@wnmu.eduMartinez-Fall 217
Joseph Holguin Capital Projects ManagerFacilities & Operations6714joseph.holguin@wnmu.eduPhysical Plant
Renee Howard AdvisorEducation6813Renee.Howard@wnmu.eduMartinez-Falls 216
Anna Howell Advisor ManagerAdvising Center6267Anna.Howell@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Room 111
Andrea Jaquez Librarian – Access ServicesMiller Library 6006Andrea.Jaquez@wnmu.eduMiller Library
MariaElena Jauregui-Cross Family Facilitator / CounselorEarly Childhood Programs6343jaureguim@wnmu.eduSechler-Rhoades 110
Benjamin Jenkins Associate Professor of Rehab & TherapyCollege of Education6415jenkinsb1@wnmu.eduMartinez 210
Jennifer Johnston Associate Professor, PsychologyBehavioral Sciences6303johnstonj@wnmu.eduPhelps Dodge 140
Manda Jost Professor, BiologyNatural Sciences6550Manda.Jost@wnmu.eduHarlan Hall 109/110
Russell Kleinman Adjunct FacultyBiologysparks@zianet.com
Jessica L. Knight AdvisorAdvising Center6855Jessica.Knight@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building
Shiva Kumar Kyasa Associate Professor of ChemistryNatural Sciences6641ShivaKumar.Kyasa@wnmu.eduHarlan Hall 203
John Lavalle Chair / Professor, HistorySocial Science and Cultural Studies6256John.Lavalle@wnmu.eduGlobal Resource Center 204
Charnelle Lee Professor / NursingSchool of Nursing & Kinesiology6964Charnelle.Lee@wnmu.eduSchool of Nursing
Mary Leen Professor Emeritus, EnglishHumanities - Division of Academic Affairs6514leenm@wnmu.eduBowden Hall 306
Joy Lemme Director, Venue and Event ManagementFacilities & Operations - Division of Business Affairs6161Joy.Lemme@wnmu.edu110 Rhoda Road
Tom Lemme Manager, Warehouse and MotorpoolFacilities6758Thomas.Lemme@wnmu.eduPhysical Plant
Marc Levesque Adjunct FacultyNatural Sciences(575) 313-7104levesquem@wnmu.eduHarlan Hall
Steve Liebhart Cloud Systems AdministratorInformation Technology6056(575) 574-8604Steve.Liebhart@wnmu.eduMiller Library
Nancy Livingston Professor / MathematicsMathematics and Computer Science6349Nancy.Livingston@wnmu.eduGlobal Resource Center 215
Melonie Lockhart Department Business ManagerPhysical Plant6470melonie.lockhart@wnmu.eduPhysical Plant
Melonie Lockhart Department Business ManagerPhysical Plant6470melonie.lockhart@wnmu.eduPhysical Plant
Gordon Flanders Asst. Professor of MarketingSchool of Business6329Gordon.Flanders@wnmu.eduLight Hall, rm. 108
Robert Freeborough Adjunct FacultySchool of Business6321Robert.Freeborough@wnmu.eduFlorida
Jacqueline Gilliard Adjunct FacultySchool of Business6321Jacqueline.Gilliard@wnmu.eduTexas
Jacqueline Gilliard Adjunct FacultySchool of Business6321Jacqueline.Gilliard@wnmu.eduTexas
Mountasser Kadrie Adjunct FacultySchool of Business6321Mountasser.Kadrie@wnmu.eduTexas
Jennifer Franz Associate Professor of NursingSchool of Nursing & KinesiologyJennifer.Franz@wnmu.eduRemote
Andrew Lunt Director of Undergraduate Admissions and RecruitmentAdmission & Recruitment6181Andrew.Lunt@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building- Admission Office
Sarah Guck Assistant Professor of Social Work, OmbudspersonSchool of Social Work6554Sarah.Guck@wnmu.eduPhelps Dodge 227
Heather Frankland Assistant Professor of English CompositionHumanities6514Heather.Frankland@wnmu.eduBowden Hall 204
Amalia Humada-Ludeke Associate Professor, Mental Health CounselingSchool of Education6413505-231-9156amalia.humada-ludeke@wnmu.eduMartinez Building, Room 209
Dara Naphan-Kingery Assistant Professor of SociologySocial Sciences and Cultural Studies6824Dara.Naphan-Kingery@wnmu.eduGRC 203
Fermin Lopez Director of Facilities & MaintenanceFacilities and Operations6470Fermin.Lopez@wnmu.eduPhysical Plant
Cassandra Garcia Testing ProctorInformation Technology6306garciak9@wnmu.eduGRC 104
Tracy Green Adjunct FacultySchool of Business6321Tracy.Green@wnmu.eduNewport Beach, CA
Craig Hovey Adjunct FacultySchool of Business6321Craig.Hovey@wnmu.eduJacksonville, FL
Susan Hasse Administrative AssociateHumanities6459Susan.Hasse@wnmu.eduBowden 211
Zane Gibson Head Men's Basketball CoachAthletics6858Zane.Gibson@wnmu.eduBrancheau P.E. Complex 124
William Lane, Jr. Assistant Professor of the School of CounselingEducation6419William.LaneJr@wnmu.eduMartinez 219
Michelle Halt Executive Director of Human ResourcesHuman Resources6327michelle.halt@wnmu.eduCastorena 111
Robert Hamilton Adjunct Faculty / Chemical Dependency CounselingSchool of Education6416Robert.Hamilton@wnmu.eduOff Campus
Rebecca Ewing Adjunct Faculty / PsychologyBehavioral Sciences6442ewingr@wnmu.edu
Eric Lowe Degree Audit SpecialistRegistrar's Office - Student Affairs & Enrollment Management6428Eric.Lowe@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building 233
Mary Flores InstructorSchool of Nursing and Kinesiology6966Mary.Flores@wnmu.eduSchool of Nursing
Alex Hicks Assistant Director of Professional DevelopmentProfessional Development6246Alexander.Hicks@wnmu.eduMiller Library
Doyle Huckabay Program AnalystIT6433doyle.huckabay@wnmu.edu
James Lee  Defensive Line CoachAthletics6157James.Lee@wnmu.eduBrancheau P.E. Complex 123
Marlene Holman  Technical Support AnalystNursing6979Marlene.Holman@wnmu.edu
Rodger Huffman User Support TechnicianInformation Technology - Division of Business Affairs6073Rodger.Huffman@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall 102
Miguel A. Gutierrez LT Graphic DesignerMarketing & Communications6371Miguel.GutierrezTrujillo@wmnu.eduRitch Hall 304
Onorina Franco Executive Assistant to VPBA/Project AccountantBusiness Affairs6144Onorina.Franco@wnmu.eduCastonera Hall
Cindy Lucero Executive Assistant to the VP of Student Affairs & Enrollment ManagementStudent Affairs6219cindy.lucero@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Room 263
Yvonne Esparza LT Internship Coordinator - Social WorkDepartment of EducationYvonne.Esparza@wnmu.eduSchool of Education
Randy Jennings Professor Emeritus, BiologyNatural Sciences - Division of Academic Affairs6519(575) 388 1764Randy.Jennings@wnmu.eduHarlan Hall 137
Antonio Jacquez Financial Aid Counselor - Last Names K-O - Athletic Scholarship AwardsFinancial Aid6174Antonio.Jacquez@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building 244
Gabrielle Eyrich AdvisorAdvising Center - Division of Academic Affairs6357Gabrielle.Eyrich@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon 109
Ashley Hickman Head Softball CoachAthletics6148Ashley.Hickman@wnmu.eduBrancheau P.E. Complex 154
William Hickman Offensive CoordinatorAthleticswilliam.hickman@wnmu.eduBrancheau P.E. Complex 125
Fatima Jimenez Materials & Resource Management Buyer & Mailroom SupervisorMaterials and Resource Management6242Fatima.Jimenez@wnmu.eduSMB-First Floor
Rhea Hazen Assistant ProfessorSchool of Nursing & Kinesiology6960Rhea.Hazen@wnmu.eduT or C
Ivan Ibarra Asst. Professor of General BusinessSchool of Business6331Ivan.Ibarra@wnmu.eduLight Hall 120
Luke Kingery Assistant Professor of EnglishHumanities6345luke.kingery@wnmu.eduBowden 206
Jonathan Gilliam Men's Assistant Basketball CoachAthletics6233jgilliam@wnmu.eduBrancheau P.E. Complex
Marvel Harrison, Ph.D. Publishing Director of Mimbres PressMimbres PressMarvel.Harrison@wnmu.eduhttps://mimbrespress.wnmu.edu
Jared Kuritz Managing DirectorMimbres PressJared.Kuritz@wnmu.eduhttps://mimbrespress.wnmu.edu
Kristine Gonzalez Assistant Professor of CounselingSchool of Education6416kristine.gonzalez@wnmu.eduMartinez-Fall
Chase Keenan Cloud System AdministratorInformation Technology6056Chase.Keenan@wnmu.eduMiller Library
Dori Grinie Mail CoordinatorMaterials and Resource Management6477Dori.Grinie@wnmu.eduSMB-First Floor
Estilla Lightfoot Assistant ProfessorSchool of Social Work6420estilla.lightfoot@wnmu.eduPhelps Dodge 221
Perry James Assistant Professor of Bilingual Education/NavajoCollege of EducationPerry.James@wnmu.eduRemote - Gallup
Ariana Garcia Assistant Professor NursingSchool of Nursing6960ariana.garcia@wnmu.eduSchool of Nursing
James Fakkema Sports Performance Head CoachAthletics6767james.fakkema@wnmu.eduFox Complex
Javier Hernandez Coordinator, Facilities & MaintenanceFacilities & Operations6480(575) 590-7725Javier.Hernandez@wnmu.eduPhysical Plant
Gregor Hamilton Adjunct Professor, BiologyNatural SciencesGregor.Hamilton@wnmu.eduOnline
David Gorman Assistant Professor, Criminal JusticeBehavioral Sciences6864David.Gorman@wnmu.eduPhelps Dodge 242
Jill L. Hare Adjunct FacultyCollege of Education(575) 590-2140Jill.Hare@wnmu.edu
Catarina Fuentes Math and Computer Science6788Catarina.Fuentes@wnmu.eduGRC 2nd Floor
Naomi Irons Program Management SpecialistEarly Childhood Programs6344Naomi.Irons@wnmu.eduSechler-Rhoades Rm 101
Heather Hammen Programmer AnalystInformation Technology6433Heather.Hammen@wnmu.eduCastorena Room 104
Tre 'Von Jones Social Media Manager & Photography SpecialistMarketing & Communications(909) 746-6571trevon.jones@wnmu.eduRitch Hall 313
Sheryl Luther Director of Gallup CenterCollege of Education(505) 979-7426 Sheryl.Luther@wnmu.eduWNMU Gallup Campus
Samantha Johnson University LibrarianMiller Library6358samantha.johnson@wnmu.eduMiller Library
Catherine Gregorius Assistant Professor of ReadingReading Education6419 (443) 847-0564Catherine.Gregorius@wnmu.edu209 Martinez Building
Malcolm Harland Video Communications TechnicianITV61605753133969malcolm.harland@wnmu.edu
Karma Lucero Accounts Payable AssistantAccounts Payable6299karma.lucero@wnmu.eduMain Campus-Castorena Hall
Brandalyn Hassman Assistant ProfessorSchool of Nursing & Kinesiology6960Brandalyn.Hassman@wnmu.eduSchool of Nursing 126
Chantal Hardwick Substitute TeacherEarly Childhood Programschardwick@wnmu.edu
Josephine Gavaldon Lead TeacherEarly Childhood Programsjosephine.gavaldon@wnmu.edu
Laura Loya Lead CookEarly Childhood Programslaura.loya@wnmu.edu
Andria Gomez Instructional AssistantEarly Childhood Programsandria.gomez@wnmu.edu
Jazmine Flores Lead TeacherEarly Childhood Programsjazmine.flores@wnmu.edu
Monica Lucero Lead Teacher / Site SupervisorEarly Childhood Programsmonica.lucero@wnmu.edu
John Huskey Hall DirectorHousing and Residence Life6309john.huskey@wnmu.eduMustang Village AS 104
Allison Iacocca Family Facilitator / CounselorEarly Childhood Programsallison.iacocca@wnmu.edu
Sara Galindez Human Resources Administrative AssistantHuman Resources6261Sara.Galindez@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall 113
Maura Gonsior Executive Director, Employee and Labor RelationsEmployee and Labor Relations6201Maura.Gonsior@wnmu.eduGRC
Caleb Loughran Assistant Professor, BiologyNatural SciencesCaleb.Loughran@wnmu.eduOnline
Katarina Lowe Graphic DesignerMarketing & Communications - Marketing & Communications6371katarina.lowe@wnmu.eduRitch Hall 304
Victor Stephen Gonzales Jr. Healthcare Workforce Programs DirectorCommunity & Workforce Development6461(575) 640-9048Victor.Gonzales@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon
Stephanie Fanselow Limited Term Associate Professor/Teacher Residency Director6412Stephanie.Fanselow@wnmu.edu
Valerie Garcia Advisor6814garciav9@wnmu.edu
Anna Madrid CustodianPhysical Plant6470(575) 388-0958madrida1@wnmu.eduPhysical Plant
Cynthia Manos ECP Budget ManagerChild Development Center6810manosc@wnmu.eduGlaser Hall
Magdaleno Manzanarez Vice President of External AffairsExternal Affairs6441Magdaleno.Manzanarez@wnmu.eduMEChA Building
Sebastiano Marino Sr. Web DeveloperWeb Development6337Sebastiano.Marino@wnmu.eduRitch Hall 312
Roberta Marquez Associate Professor, Special EducationSchool of Education575-538-6416Roberta.Marquez@wnmu.eduSilver City
Cindy Martinez Dean of College of EducationCollege of Education6427Cindy.Martinez@wnmu.eduMartinez 213
Cynthia Martinez Assistant VP of Business AffairsOffice of Business Affairs6153Cynthia.Martinez@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall 143
Dorina Martinez Accounting ManagerDepartment of Accounting - Division of Business Affairs6145Dorina.Martinez@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall 153
Larry Martinez Adjunct Faculty, WeldingCommunity and Workforce Development6285martinezL4@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building 119
Izelle Matthes Systems AdministratorInformation Technology6431Izelle.Matthes@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall 108
Carolyn McCargish Adjunct FacultySocial Sciences6634mccargi@ostatemail.okstate.edu
Mary Rae McDonald Executive AdministratorOffice of the President6238MaryRae.McDonald@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall 125
Susan J. McFeaters Associate Professor of Social WorkSchool of Social Work6605Susan.McFeaters@wnmu.eduPhelps Dodge 232
Doug Medin Professor Emeritus, Computer ScienceMath and Computer Science6115Doug.Medin@wnmu.eduGlobal Resource Center 216
Sylvia Mendez Adjunct FacultySchool of Education6416yatalopez0722@yahoo.comMartinez-Fall 217
Carrie Merrill Payroll ManagerDepartment of Accounting - Business Affairs6362Carrie.Merrill@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall 139
Michael Metcalf Professor, SculptureExpressive Arts6538metcalfm@wnmu.eduChino Building 110
Courtney Michaud Assistant Professor of CeramicsExpressive Arts6501Courtney.Michaud@wnmu.eduMcCray Building 117
Betsy Miller Interim VP of Student Affairs and Enrollment ManagementStudent Affairs6119 Betsy.Miller@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building 260
Karen Monroe AdvisorAdvising6323Karen.Monroe@wnmu.eduMartinez-Fall 213A
Mark Montes PatrolmanCampus Police 6231montesm5@wnmu.eduCampus Police
Kimberly Moon Executive Director of AccountingDepartment of Accounting - Division of Business Affairs6211Kimberly.Moon@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall 140
Eric Moore Associate Dean / Assistant ProfessorSchool of Social Work6857Eric.Moore@wnmu.eduPhelps Dodge 240
Jennifer Morales Dual Enrollment CoordinatorGraduate Admissions and Outreach Programs6655Jennifer.Morales@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building Room 150
Julia Morales Vice President for Compliance and CommunicationsDivision of Compliance and Communications6743Julia.Morales@wnmu.eduBesse-Forward Global Resource Center, Room 105
Sonseree Munoz TeacherEarly Childhood Programs6344(575) 538-1289munozs4@wnmu.eduChild Development Center
Gilbert Najar Director, Police Academy / Associate Professor, Criminal JusticeBehavioral Sciences6266(575) 538-6288Gilbert.Najar@wnmu.eduPhelps Dodge 238
Barry Namm Music Instructor, GuitarExpressive Arts6612nammb@wnmu.eduParotti Hall 110
Corrie Neighbors Associate Professor, GeologyNatural Sciences6352Corrie.Neighbors@wnmu.eduHarlan Hall 120A
Karyn Neil Department AdministratorExpressive Arts6618Karyn.Neil@wnmu.eduChino Building 118
Alexandra Neves Professor of Bilingual/TESOL EducationSchool of Education6332Alexandra.Neves@wnmu.eduMartinez-Fall 208
Olivia Newell Administrative Assistant WNMU Deming - Online & Distance Education(575) 546-6556 ext 4102newello@wnmu.eduWNMU Deming 106
Jacqueline Nichols Program AdvisorAdvising Center6340Jacqueline.Nichols@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Room 106
William Norris Professor, BiologyNatural Sciences6625William.Norris@wnmu.eduHarlan Hall 142
Mike O'Harrow Adjunct FacultyMath and Computer Science6788oharrowm@wnmu.eduGlobal Resource Center 218
James Ortiz DirectorCommunity and Workforce Development6301ortizj13@wnmu.eduCisco Lab/Juan Chacon Parking Lot
Kate Oubre Assistant VP of Academic Affairs / Dean of CASAAcademic Affairs6524Katherine.Oubre@wnmu.eduBowden Hall 314
Ashley Bailey Pagels Executive Administrative AssistantCollege of Arts and Sciences Academic Affairs - Division of Academic Affairs6207pagelsa@wnmu.eduCastorena 128
Jim Pendergast Chair / Assistant Professor, PhotographyExpressive Arts6197Jim.Pendergast@wnmu.eduChino Building 22
Barbara Perez Campus Security SpecialistCampus Police6231Barbara.Perez@wnmu.eduCampus Police
Timothy Perez HVAC TechnicianFacilities & Operations - Physical Plant - Division of Business Affairs6470perezt3@wnmu.eduPhysical Plant
Margaret Perez-Medina Associate Assistant Director/Undergrad Admission, Transfer & Int. StudentsAssistant Director Office of Admissions6140Margaret.Medina@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building 204
Raquel Placencio Teacher AssistantChild Development Center6344Raquel.Placencio@wnmu.eduSechler-Rhoades
Mary Pressler Adjunct FacultyHumanitiespresslerm@wnmu.edu
Kacie Peterson Director of Foundation and Alumni DevelopmentWNMU Foundation6312Kacie.Peterson@wnmu.eduHunter Hall
Garrett Peltonen Assistant Professor of KinesiologySchool of Nursing & Kinesiology - Division of Academic Affairs6451Garrett.Peltonen@wnmu.eduPhelps Dodge 134
Scott Noble Director of AthleticsAthletics6234(575) 538-1683Scott.Noble@wnmu.eduBrancheau P.E. Complex 137
Jose Lopez-Martinez School of BusinessJose.Lopez-Martinez@wnmu.eduPuerto Rico
Debra Noble Executive Director of Civil Rights / Title IX CoordinatorCivil Rights and Title IX6025Debra.Noble@wnmu.eduBesse-Forward Global Resource Center, Room 103F
Jason Quimby Director of Housing and Residence LifeDepartment of Housing and Residence Life6622(702) 884 3020jason.quimby@wnmu.eduMustang Village B101
Kimberly Petrovic Associate Dean for the School of Nursing & KinesiologySchool of Nursing and Kinesiology - Division of Academic Affairs6960Kimberly.Petrovic@wnmu.eduSchool of Nursing 130
Kevin Matthes Assistant Vice President of Facilities and OperationsFacilities6715(575) 654 2000 Kevin.Matthes@wnmu.edu
Andreea Nica Assistant Professor, SociologySocial Sciences and Cultural Studies6634(503) 574-0421Andreea.Nica@wnmu.eduGRC/Remote
Ron McFarland Adjunct FacultySchool of Business6321Ron.McFarland@wnmu.eduValencia, CA
Mike Mitchell Adjunct FacultySchool of Business6321Mike.Mitchell@wnmu.eduAlbuquerque, NM
Ashley Montenegro Adjunct FacultySchool of Business6321Ashley.Montenegro@wnmu.eduSilver City, NM
Ashley Montenegro Adjunct FacultySchool of Business6321Ashley.Montenegro@wnmu.eduSilver City, NM
Elizabeth Nations Adjunct FacultySchool of Business6321Elizabeth.Naions@wnmu.eduSilver City, NM
Sabrina Pack Adjunct FacultySchool of Business6321Sabrina.Pack@wnmu.eduSilver City, NM
Louise Ortega-Senter Assistant Professor of Social WorkSocial Work6552Louise.Ortega@wnmu.eduPhelps Dodge 241
Louise Ortega-Senter Assistant Professor of Social WorkSocial Work6552Louise.Ortega@wnmu.eduPhelps Dodge 241
Audrey Medrano Adjunct FacultySocial WorkAudrey.Medrano@wnmu.edu
Lyndsey Novacek Accounting ManagerDepartment of Accounting - Division of Business Affairs6553Lyndsey.Novacek@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall 143
Ashlee Nolan Financial Aid Counselor - Last Names F-J - Student EmploymentFinancial Aid6191Ashlee.Nolan@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building
Juan Quesada Customer Service AssistantSchool of Nursing and Kinesiology - Division of Academic Affairs6960Juan.Quesada@wnmu.eduSchool of Nursing
Maria Montoya  Financial Aid Counselor- Last Names A-E - Loan ProcessingFinancial Aid6137Maria.Montoya@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building
Susana Martinez Human Resources Admin Coordinator6328Susana.Martinez@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall - 114
Annette Pas Financial Services Project SpecialistBusiness Office6747Annette.Pas@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall - 152
Josh Pace Head Women's Basketball CoachAthletics6220Joshua.Pace@wnmu.eduBrancheau P.E. Complex 122
Tomas Marrufo Librarian-Technical ServicesMiller Library6485marrufot@wnmu.eduJ. Cloyd Miller Library
Marivel Medel Title V Program ManagerExternal Affairs6496marivel.medel@wnmu.eduMEChA Building 208
Olivia Montoya Admissions CounselorAdmissions6282Olivia.Montoya@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building
Tonja Powell Financial Services RepresentativeBusiness Office6739Tonja.Powell@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall 152
Elizabeth Martinez Clinical Placement CoordinatorEarly Childhood Programselizabeth.martinez@wnmu.eduSechler-Rhoades Rm 101
Kamal Nyaupane Assistant Professor of Computer ScienceMath and Computer Science6165kamal.nyaupane@wnmu.eduGRC 219
Sabrina Madrid CustodianFacilities & Operations6470Sabrina.Madrid@wnmu.eduPhysical Plant
Arnulfo Morales General Maintenance AssistantFacilities & Operations5143arnulfo.morales@wnmu.eduPhysical Plant
James J. Pagels Academic AdvisorAdvising Center6380James.Pagels@wnmu.eduJCB Room 106
Nolan Parra Grounds ManagerFacilities and Operations6470Nolan.Parra@wnmu.eduPhysical Plant
Alejandra Molina Executive CoordinatorOffice of the President6248Alejandra.Molina@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall 125
Josh Myers Director of Enterprise ApplicationsInformation Technology6142Joshua.Myers@wnmu.eduCastorena
Raquel Parga Department AssistantOffice of Admissions and Recruitment6372Raquel.Parga@wnmu.edu
Anna-Marie Menhenott Career Services CoordinatorStudent Life and Student Success6628Anna-Marie.Menhenott@wnmu.eduStudent Memorial Building - 3rd Floor
Angela Monges Administrative AssistantSchool of Social Work6856azimmer@wnmu.eduPhelps Dodge
Jamin Murphy Director of Student Life & Student SuccessStudent Life6304Jamin.Murphy@wnmu.eduStudent Memorial Center - 3rd floor
Alyssa Measday Lead TeacherEarly Childhood Programsalyssa.measday@wnmu.edu
Jessica Pena Instructional AssistantEarly Childhood Programsjessica.pena@wnmu.edu
Leilani Machado Substitute TeacherEarly Childhood Programslmachado@wnmu.edu
Susan Montoya Teacher AssistantEarly Childhood Programssusan.montoya@wnmu.edu
Yolanda Maynes Teacher AssistantEarly Childhood Programsyolanda.maynes@wnmu.edu
Echo Maddock Lead TeacherEarly Childhood Programsecho.maddock@wnmu.edu
Karisma Mathis Instructional AssistantEarly Childhood Programskarisma.montenegromathis@wnmu.edu
Sonia Paez Lead TeacherEarly Childhood Programssonia.paez@wnmu.edu
Sonya Peña Administrative AssistantCollege of Arts & Sciences6658sonya.pena@wnmu.eduBowden Hall 312
Madeleine Nittmo Librarian – Outreach and InstructionMiller Library6055mnittmo@wnmu.eduMiller Library
Robert Neu Assistant Professor of Educational LeadershipRobert.Neu@wnmu.edu
Tamara Ogilvie Limited Term Assistant Professor of Reading & Literacy6077Tamara.Ogilvie@wnmu.edu
Mary Flores McBrayer Nursing InstructorSchool of Nursing & KinesiologyMary.Flores@wnmu.eduRemote