Name Title Administrative Office Phone Cell Phone Email Location
Nancy Ramirez Financial Services RepresentativeOffice of Business Affairs6151Nancy.Ramirez@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall 152
Tiffiny Rascon Teacher & Lab Site Supervisor Growing TreeEarly Childhood Programs(575) 388-1289rascont@wnmu.eduGrowing Tree
Jeremy Reed CustodianPhysical Plant6470Physical Plant
Merritt ReedMerritt H. Reed Administrative AssociateAllied Health and Behavioral Sciences6442Merritt.Reed@wnmu.eduPhelps Dodge 131
Michelle Reed Library Technician, Book/Media AcquisitionMiller Library6354Michelle.Reed@wnmu.eduMiller Library
Ron Reed Facility SupervisorPhysical Plant6722reedr1@wnmu.eduPhysical Plant
Donna Rees Dean, Extended UniversityExtended University6130donna.rees@wnmu.eduBrancheau PE Complex 136
Sean Rees Manager, User SupportDepartment of Information Technology6438Sean.Rees@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall 103
Debra Reyes Assistant DirectorDepartment of Financial Aid 6173Debra.Reyes@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building 233
Dr. Francisca Reyes Asst. Professor of EconomicsSchool of Business6326Francisca.Reyes@wnmu.eduLight Hall 107
Dr. Robert Rickle Associate Professor, Social WorkDepartment of Social Work6632Robert.Rickle@wnmu.eduPhelps Dodge 229
Camilla Rice Assistant Director Capital Project Mng. Facilities Managment 6714Camilla.Rice@wnmu.eduRhoda House
Socorro Rico Program DirectorSchool of Nursing6960Socorro.Rico@wnmu.eduSchool of Nursing 123
Rachael Richter Assistant Professor, Social WorkSchool of Social WorkRachael.Richter@wnmu.edu
Kelley Riddle Vice President of Business and FinanceDivision of Business Affairs6513Kelley.Riddle@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall 140
Grecia Rivas Graphic ArtistOffice of Communications6336rivasg2@wnmu.eduStudent Memorial Building
Geraldine Rivera Program ManagerOutreach Programs6597Geraldine.Rivera@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building 143
Shannon Rivera Executive DirectorEarly Childhood Programs6801Shannon.Rivera@wnmu.eduSechler-Rhoades
Tanya Rivers Professor, DVSM / Faculty Athletic RepresentativeDepartment of Math and Computer Science6784riverst@wnmu.eduGlobal Resource Center 212
Manuel Rodriguez DirectorLanguage Institute6158Manuel.Rodriguez@wnmu.eduBowden Hall 312
Greg Rolfe Manager, Systems and ProgrammingDepartment of Information Technology6435Greg.Rolfe@wnmu.eduCasorena Hall 104A
Roderick Rolfe ProgrammerInformation Technology Department6436Roderick.Rolfe@wnmu.eduOff Campus
Erik Rolstad Assistant ProfessorSchool of Social Work6224Erik.Rolstad@wnmu.eduPhelps Dodge 221
Lucia Romo Loan OfficerDepartment of Financial Aid6173Lucia.Romo@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building 241
Connie Rooks Program Director, OTADepartment of Allied Health6404Connie.Rooks@wnmu.eduPhelps Dodge 138
Heather Rux Financial Services ManagerOffice of Business Affairs6154Heather.Rux@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall 154
Cruz Salas Sr. Network AdministratorDepartment of Information Technology6462Cruz.Salas@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall 108
Christina Volatier Sanchez Assistant ProfessorSocial Science6204(575) 538-6634csanchezvolatier@wnmu.eduGRC 205
Liliana Sanchez-Canas Teacher, Child Development CenterChild Development Center6344lilysanher@yahoo.comSechler-Rhoades Hall
Dr. Takahiro Sato Assistant Professor, KinesiologyDepartment of Allied Health6861Takahiro.Sato@wnmu.eduPhelps Dodge 134
Dr. David Scarborough Asstistant Professor, ManagementSchool of Business6311David.Scarborough@wnmu.eduLight Hall 104
John Scarbrough Associate DeanSchool of Nursing6965(575) 650-4818john.scarbrough@wnmu.eduSchool of Nursing Building
Phil Schoenberg ProfessorDepartment of Humanities6347Phillip.Schoenberg@wnmu.eduBowden Hall 214
George Scott CustodianPhysical Plant6470Physical Plant
Eric Senter BSW Field DirectorSchool of Social Work6186Eric.Senter@wnmu.eduPhelps Dodge 227
Zachary Serowik Bookstore ManagerUniversity Bookstore61230341mgr@follettBookstore
Dr. Joseph Shepard PresidentPresident's Office6238Joseph.Shepard@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall 125
Maury Shortt Adjunct, HistoryDepartment of Social Science and Cultural Studies6446shortm@wnmu.edu
Leslie Shurts ProfessorSchool of Nursing6973Leslie.Shurts@wnmu.eduSchool of Nursing 131
Shirley Sias Senior Record ClerkOffice of the Registrar6118Shirley.Sias@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building 245
Sylvia T. Sierra Degree Audit SpecialistOffice of the Registrar6118Sylvia.sierra@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building 246
Karen Silvas Data Tech SpecialistAdult Educational Services5122Karen.Medina@wnmu.eduWatts Hall 204
Julie Simmons Management SpecialistEarly Childhood Programs6344romanoj@wnmu.eduSechler-Rhoades
Nathaniel Siqueiros Library Technician, Serial AcquisitionsMiller Library6486WNMU.Serials@wnmu.eduMiller Library
Bryan Smith Academic Computing ManagerInformation Technology6700Bryan.Smith@wnmu.eduGRC 104
Chelsea Smith Compliance CoordinatorDepartment of Athletics6543Chelsea.Smith@wnmu.eduBrancheau PE Complex
Jean Smith Administrative SecretarySchool of Nursing6960Jean.Smith@wnmu.eduSchool of Nursing 120
Scott Smith Assistant Professor, Math/EducationDepartment of Math and Computer Science6255Scott.Smith@wnmu.eduGlobal Resource Center Rm 214
Roxanne Snyder Library Technician / CatalogingMiller Library 6485snyderr1@wnmu.eduMiller Library
Wanda Snyder Program Coordinator Field ExperienceSchool of Education6221Wanda.Snyder@wnmu.eduMartinez-Fall 219
Keith Sohler Adjunct ProfessorDepartment of Social Science and Cultural Studies6636sohlerk@wnmu.eduGlobal Resource Center 206
Kathy Sorells Program ManagerDepartment of Community and Workforce Development6290Kathy.Sorells@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building 109
Margaret Soucy Testing CoordinatorOffice of the First Year Experience6134Margaret.Soucy@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building 220
Sean Souders Technical Support AnalystSchool of Nursing6989Sean.Souders@wnmu.eduSchool of Nursing 121
Adele Springer Executive Administrative AssistantOffice of Academic Affairs6744Adele.Springer@wnmu.eduCatorena Hall 128
Jean Springler Coordinator, University EventsOffice of the President6248Jean.Springler@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall 125
Jason Stahlhut TechnicianMedia Technologies Services6071Jason.Stahlhut@wnmu.eduMiller Library
Christine Staley Administrative AssistantDivision of External Affairs6440Christine.Staley@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building 112
Keith Stanley Assistant ProfessorAllied Health6217Keith.Stanley@wnmu.eduPhelps Dodge 136
Sandra Stanley Executive Assistant to FieldworkAllied Health6270Sandra.Stanley@wnmu.eduPhelps Dodge 135
Heather Steinmann Assistant Professor of EnglishDepartment of Humanities(575) 538-6289Heather.Steinmann@wnmu.eduBowden Hall 213
Amanda Stern DirectorOffice of Business Affairs6190Amanda.Stern@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall 146
Devin Stroman Coordinator of Student ServicesOffice of Admissions and Recruitment6104(575) 654-0914Devin.Stroman@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building 205
Vanessa Stroman Coordinator of Career and Student ServicesCenter for Student Success6277Vanessa.Stroman@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building 227
Corey Sullivan Wide Receiver CoachDepartment of Athletics6767sullivan.corey1@gmail.comBrancheau PE Complex
Debbie Sullivan OT Fieldwork AssistantDepartment of Allied Health6184sullivand2@wnmu.eduPhelps Dodge 133
Lindsey Sutton Adjunct, GeographyDepartment of Social Science6634lindsey.sutton@wnmu.edu
David Swackhamer Adjunct, PsychologyBehavioral Sciences6257swackhamerd@wnmu.eduPhelps Dodge 242
Cindy Taylor HR IS SpecialistOffice of Human Resources6363Cindy.Taylor@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall 115
Michael Temple Technical Support AnalystExtended University(575) 546-6556 ext 4103templem@wnmu.eduWNMU-Deming 150
Kathy Terry Teacher AssistantEarly Childhood Programs6344Kathy.Terry@wnmu.eduChild Development Center
Sarah Thrasher Administrative AssociateDepartment of Natural Sciences6227Sarah.Thrasher@wnmu.eduHarlan Hall 102
Dr. Trinidad Tolar Director of Field ExperienceSchool of Education6415tolart@wnmu.eduMartinez-Fall 219
Jessica Torres TeacherChild Development Center6344Sechler-Rhoades Hall
Angie Tovar TeacherChild Development Center6344ateam1967@msn.comSechler-Rhoades
Angela Toyota-Sharpe Clinical DirectorChild Development Center6805toyotasharpea@wnmu.eduGlaser Hall
Sally Valenzuela-Quevedo Program CoordinatorSchool of Education6418Sally.Valenzuela@wnmu.eduMartinez-Fall 217
Anita Varela-Guerrero Teacher, School Age ProgramChild Development Center6808Glaser Hall 159
Paulo Veltri Director of Cultural CenterPaulo.Veltri@wnmu.eduMEChA Building
Dr. Miguel Vicens-Feliberty Assoc. Dean & Asst. Professor of ManagementSchool of Business6403Miguel.Vicens@wnmu.eduLight Hall 218
Anna Villalobos CustodianPhysical Plant6470Physical Plant
Susan Villines Early Childhood Programs CoordinatorEarly Childhood Education6307Susan.Villines@wnmu.eduGlaser Hall
James Vigil Associate ProfessorSchool of Nursing6963James.Vigil@wnmu.eduSchool of Nursing 130
Abe Villarreal Assistant Dean of Student ActivitiesOffice of Student Life6611(575) 590-2335Abe.Villarreal@wnmu.eduBrancheau PE Complex 135
Christina Sanchez Volatier Assistant ProfessorSocial Science and Cultural Studies6204(575) 538 6634Christina.Sanchezvolatier@wnmu.eduGRC 205
Dr. Faye Vowell Professor, EnglishDepartment of Humanities6525Faye.Vowell@wnmu.eduBrancheau PE Complex Room 243 D
Dr. Andrew Warren ChairDepartment of Behavioral Sciences6422Andy.Warren@wnmu.eduPhelps Dodge 236
Katherine Warren Program DirectorOffice of Online Learning6549KatherineWarren@wnmu.eduCETAL
Katherine M. Warren Student Activities Coordinator/Hall DirectorStudent Activities and Housing and Residential Life6309Katherine.Warren2@wnmu.eduPE Complex 136
Karen Weber DirectorExtended University(575) 894-9050weberk@wnmu.eduWNMU-TorC
Patricia West-Okiri Assistant Professor, Social WorkSchool of Social Work6420Patricia.West@wnmu.eduPhelps Dodge 222
Jim Wetzel Instructor, ElectricalDepartment of Community and Workforce Development6285wetzel@gilanet.comJuan Chacon Building 110
Jennifer White Adjunct ProfessorSchool of Nursing6962Jennifer.White@wnmu.eduSchool of Nursing Building
Dr. Shawn White Professor, ChemistryDepartment of Natural Sciences6564whites7@wnmu.eduHarlan Hall 203
Dr. Kathy Whiteman Assistant Professor / Director, Outdoor ProgramDepartment of Natural Sciences6253whitemank@wnmu.eduHarlan Hall 112
Monica Whitman Inclusion Specialist, TTAP La FamiliaEarly Childhood Programs6483Monica.Whitman@wnmu.eduLas Cruces Office
Bruce Wilson Adjunct Assistant Professor, HistoryDepartment of Social Science and Cultural Studies6822Bruce.Wilson@wnmu.eduGlobal Resource Center Suite 206
Jeremy James Wilson Writer-in-Residence, CCHSSchool of Education6813wilsonj11@wnmu.eduMartinez-Fall 215
Waldo Winborn PatrolmanCampus Police6231winbornw@wnmu.eduCampus Police Office
Krista Wood Assistant ProfessorSchool of Nursing6970Krista.Wood@wnmu.eduSchool of Nursing 121
Randy Woodard Senior LMS AdminOffice of Online Learning6648rwoodard@wnmu.eduCETAL
Erin Wood AdjunctSchool of Nursing6960Erin.Wood@wnmu.eduSchool of Nursing Building
Robert Woodward CustodianPhysical Plant6470woodwardr@wnmu.eduPhysical Plant
John Abbott Assistant Professor, Painting/DrawingDepartment of Expressive Arts6443abbottj@wnmu.eduChino 119
Michael Acosta ManagerMedia Technologies Services6075Michael.Acosta@wnmu.eduJ. Cloyd Miller Library
Laura Adcock Curriculum Data CoordinatorOffice of Academic Affairs6430Laura.Adcock@wnmu.eduMiller Library
Katherine Ahlefeld Project SpecialistOffice of Business Affairs6150ahlefeldk@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall 152
Mitra Ahsan Adjunct FacultyDepartment of Math and Computer Science6788mitraahsan@yahoo.comGlobal Resource Center
Karla Allensworth Administrative Associate / Tour CoordinatorOffice of Admissions and Recruitment6000Karla.Allensworth@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building 203
Lee Allensworth Systems OperatorDepartment of Information Technology6335Lee.Allensworth@wnmu.eduGlobal Resource Center 104
Evelyn Alvarado Program ManagerExtended University6101evelyn.alvarado@wnmu.eduBrancheau PE Complex 133
Steven Alvarado CustodianPhysical Plant6470Physical Plant
Bayne Anderson Adjunct Faculty, HistoryDepartment of Social Sciences and Cultural Studiesandersonw1@wnmu.edu
William Anderson Adjunct Professor, HistoryDepartment of Social Science and Cultural Studies6634andersonw1@wnmu.edu
Amanda Aragon Administrative SecretaryChild Development Center6483ashburna@wnmu.eduSechler-Rhoades Hall
Dr. Alireza Arasteh Professor, MathematicsDepartment of Math and Computer Science6330Alireza.Arasteh@wnmu.eduGlobal Resource Center 213
Alma Arellano Athletic AssistantDepartment of Athletics6218arellanoa@wnmu.eduBrancheau PE Complex 120
Shawna Arnold Work Study CoordinatorOffice of Financial Aid6173arnolds@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building 240
Amy Baca DirectorMaterials & Resource Management6169Amy.Baca@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall 139
Jesse Baca CustodianPhysical Plant6470Physical Plant
Dr. Emma Bailey Professor, SociologyDepartment of Social Science and Cultural Studies6824575-538-5478Emma.Bailey@wnmu.eduGlobal Resource Center 203
Dr. Laurie Barfitt Professor, AccountingSchool of Business6241barfittl@wnmu.eduLight Hall 123
Melvina Barnes Adjunct Faculty, Criminal JusticeDepartment of Behavioral Sciences6321cappecino@aol.comPhelps Dodge 137
Susan Barnes Adjunct FacultyDepartment of Social Workbarness1@wnmu.edu
Erin Bass InstructorSchool of Nursing6728bedoee@wnmu.eduSchool of Nursing 130
Zach Bassett Specialist Office of IT Video Communications6061Zach.Bassett@wnmu.eduMiller Library
Kent Beatty Head Golf CoachDepartment of Athletics6235(575) 538-5729wnmugolf@aol.comBrancheau PE Complex 156
Sally Beckworth Sr. Administrative AssistantSchool of Business6321575-590-4725Sally.Beckworth@wnmu.eduLight Hall 219
Dr. Darryl Benally Adjunct, CounselingSchool of Education6418benallyd@wnmu.eduOnline
Downy Benavidez Adjunct FacultyDrafting and Design6285Juan Chacon Building 140
Doris Berberic Advisor and Student Support CoordinatorDepartment of Interdisciplinary Studies6650interdisciplinary@wnmu.eduBrancheau PE Complex 140
Dr. Cynthia Ann Bettison Director of Museum/ArchaeologistUniversity Museum6388Cynthia.Bettison@wnmu.eduWatts Hall
Mary Billings DirectorFirst Year Experience6400Mary.Billings@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building 225
Tyler Bingham SpecialistOffice of IT Video Communications6061Tyler.Bingham@wnmu.eduMiller Library
Elsie Bjornstad TeacherChild Development Center6344elsieis@wnmu.eduSechler-Rhoades Hall
Dr. Jessica Blanchard Assistant Professor, Secondary EducationSchool of Education6419Jessica.Blanchard@wnmu.eduMartinez-Fall 219
Becky Brandsberg-Herrera Assistant Professor, Social WorkDepartment of Social Workbecky.brandsberg-herrera@wnmu.edu
Roberta Brown Assistant Professor of English CompostitionHumanities6530Roberta.Brown@wnmu.eduBowden 215
Sam Brown GroundsPhysical Plant6470Physical Plant
Dr. Isaac Brundage Vice President of Student Affairs & Enrollment ManagementDivision of Student Affairs and Enrollment Management6339Isaac.Brundage@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building 262
Dr. Damon Bullock Assistant Professor, Criminal JusticeSchool of Behavioral Sciences6187bullockd@wnmu.eduPhelps Dodge 237
Carroll Burgess Adjunct FacultyDepartment of Math and Computer Science6788burgessc@wnmu.edu
Gerald Burgess Associate ProfessorDepartment of Math and Computer Science6165Gerald.Burgess@wnmu.eduGlobal Resource Center 219
Bill Burns General MaintenancePhysical Plant6470Physical Plant
Michael Burns Adjunct InstructorDepartment of Natural Sciences/Police Academycasadelsol@cybermesa.com
B. Scott Burton Adjunct Faculty, Criminal JusticeDepartment of Behavioral Sciences6442burtonb1@wnmu.edu
Brenda Burton Adjunct Faculty, Criminal JusticeDepartment of Behavioral Sciences6442burtonb2@wnmu.edu
Jesse Bustamante Campus Recreation Coordinator Student ConductStudent Life6736bustamantej@wnmu.eduP.E. Complex Office 146
Dr. Manuel Bustamante Associate Professor, COESchool of Education6291Manuel.Bustamante@wnmu.eduMartinez-Fall 212 B
Deborah Calkins Employment & Benefit SpecialistOffice of Human Resources6328Deborah.Calkins@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall
Jim Callender Head Volleyball CoachDepartment of Athletics6225(575) 538-9866callenderj@wnmu.eduBrancheau PE Complex 124
Dr. Zenaido Camacho Professor, BiologyDepartment of Natural Sciences6251camachoz@wnmu.eduHarlan Hall 221
Mary Camarena-Hittle Sr. Admin Department of Math and Computer Science6788hittlem@wnmu.eduGlobal Resource Center 209
Charles L. Campbell Assistant Professor of MarketingSchool of Business 6329Chip.Campbell@wnmu.eduLight Hall 108
Macario Campos Head Cross Country CoachDepartment of Athletics6237teamelite@hotmail.comBrancheau PE Complex 153
Liliana Canas Curriculum CoordinatorChild Development Center6344sanchezl2@wnmu.eduSechler-Rhoades Hall
Linda Cano Catering SupervisorSodexo6099(575) 313-1438Student Memorial Building
Jessica Carey Assistant Softball CoachDepartment of Athletics6091careyj3@wnmu.eduBrancheau PE Complex
Abbey Carpenter Advisor and Support CoordinatorSchool of Nursing6976575-546-6556 ext. 4113Abbey.Carpenter@wnmu.eduSchool of Nursing Building 125
Abbey Carpenter Advisor and Support CoordinatorSchool of Nursing6976575-546-6556 ext. 4113Abbey.Carpenter@wnmu.eduSchool of Nursing Building 125
Yvonne Carrillo Office ManagerAdmissions and Recruitment6193Yvonne.Carrillo@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon
Alice Casares Business ManagerDepartment of Information Technology6436Alice.Casares@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall 108
Antonio Castillo CustodianPhysical Plant6470Physical Plant
Antonio Castillo CustodianPhysical Plant6470Physical Plant
Eric Casler Biology Lab DirectorDepartment of Natural Sciences6642Eric.Casler@wnmu.eduHarlan Hall 124
Danny Castillo Adjunct FacultyDepartment of Math and Computer Sciencedccastillo7@comcast.netGlobal Resource Center 218
Wade Cave CustodianPhysical Plant6470Physical Plant
Bryant Chaffino Music Instructor Department of Expressive Arts6617chaffinob@wnmu.eduParotti Hall 114
Vangie Chapin CustodianPhysical Plant6470chapinv@wnmu.eduPhysical Plant
Dr. Steven Chavez MBA Director & Assoc. Professor of FinanceSchool of Business6331Steve.Chavez@wnmu.eduLight Hall 105
Ha Chau Program ManagerSchool of Social Work6423Ha.Chau@wnmu.eduPhelps Dodge 235
Dr. Wen-chi Chen Chair, Behavioral Sciences / Asst. Professor PSYSchool of Behavioral Sciences6114wen-chi.chen@wnmu.eduPhelps Dodge 241
Ann Chrestman Advisor/AdjunctExtended University(575) 546-6556 ext 113chrestmana@wnmu.eduWNMU-Deming
Dr. Mark Chu Assistant Professor, PsychologySchool of Behavioral Sciences6528po-sen.chu@wnmu.eduPhelps Dodge 240
Adam Clark Head Football CoachDepartment of Athletics6544aclark@wnmu.eduBrancheau PE Complex 159
Dr. Benjamin Cline Associate Professor, Comm/SpeechDepartment of Humanities6536clineb@wnmu.eduBowden Hall 206
Cynthia Coleman Adjunct FacultyDepartment of Math and Computer Science6788colemanc@wnmu.eduGlobal Resource Center 218
Dr. Jennifer Coleman Director, Graduate & Interdisciplinary StudiesGraduate & Interdiscplinary Studies6650Jennifer.Coleman@wnmu.eduBowden Hall (2nd floor)
Mark Coleman Director of AthleticsDepartment of Athletics6234colemanm1@wnmu.eduBrancheau PE Complex 123
Jason Collet DirectorDepartment of Information Technology6444Jason.Collet@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall 107
Deborah Combs Assistant Professor, AccountingSchool of Business6637Deborah.Combs@wnmu.eduLight Hall 119
Calie Comyford CustodianPhysical Plant6470Physical Plant
Jennifer Cook Adjunct FacultySchool of BusinessLight Hall
Leslie Cook Assistant Professor, Social Work / Director of Field EducationSchool of Social Work6324Leslie.Cook@wnmu.eduPhelps Dodge 225
William Corbett Adjunct Faculty, Political ScienceDepartment of Behavioral Sciences575-646-4352William.Corbett@wnmu.eduLas Cruces
David Cota Student Service SpecialistOffice of Admissions and Recruitment6010(575) 654-0345David.Cota@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building 203
Mikila Crespin TeacherChild Development Center6344crespin.mikila@wnmu.eduSechler-Rhodes
Dr. W. Jack Crocker Provost & Vice President of Academic AffairsOffice of Academic Affairs6318Jack.Crocker@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall 128
Crystal Crowell Instructional AssistantEarly Childhood Programs6344Crystal.Crowell@wnmu.eduChild Development Center
Christina Cruz Instructional AssistantEarly Childhood Programs6344Christina.Cruz@wnmu.eduChild Development Center
Virginia Cuevas Executive Administrative AssistantOffice of Cultural Affairs6469Virginia.Cuevas@wnmu.eduHunter Hall
Staci Curtis Adjunct FacultyDepartment of Math and Computer Science6788curtiss@wnmu.eduGlobal Resource Center 210
Damien Davies Audio/Visual Support SpecialistDepartment of Information Technology6468(575) 654-8322Damien.Davies@wnmu.eduFine Arts Center Theatre
Elizabeth Davila Sr. Program Manager of AdvisingExtended University(575) 546-6556 ext 4106Elizabeth.Davila@wnmu.eduWNMU-Deming 107
Vicki Denson Assistant Professor of Nursing6960(623) 363-0113Vicki.Denson@wnmu.eduSchool of Nursing
Joe Dessino Intramural CoordinatorOffice of Student Life6628Joseph.Dessino@wnmu.eduBrancheau PE Complex 140
Siri Dharma-Khalsa Adjunct FacultySchool of Education6416Martinez-Fall 217
Debra Dirksen Associate Dean, ProfessorSchool of Education6427debra.dirksen@wnmu.eduMartinez 217
Jonathan Dockstader Sr. Database/Banner AdministratorDepartment of Information Technology6433Jon.Dockstader@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall 108
Elizabeth Dominguez Office ManagerOffice of Admissions and Recruitment6000Elizabeth.Dominguez@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building 210
Dominique Duarte Administrative Support / Supplemental Instruction SupportOffice of Student Affairs6749520-508-4396duarted@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building 264
Terra Dunlap Head Athletic TrainerDepartment of Athletics6236straint1@wnmu.eduBrancheau PE Complex 303
Kristi R. Dunn Director, Grounds and CustodialFacilities6475kristi.dunn@wnmu.eduPhysical Plant
Rick Dunn Programmer AnalystDepartment of Information Technology6437Rick.Dunn@wnmu.eduCastoorena Hall 108
John Dye Adjunct FacultySchool of Education6416dyej@wnmu.eduMartinez-Fall 217
Cheryl Hain Director of Financial AidFinancial Aid6174Cheryl.hain@wnmu.edu
Jodi Edens-Crocker DirectorUniversity Foundation6274Jodi.EdensCrocker@wnmu.eduHunter Hall
Michael Egan Jr. Network AdministratorDepartment of Information Technology6295Michael.Egan@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall 108
Anna Marie Elder Associate Professor, TheaterDepartment of Expressive Arts6503eldera@wnmu.eduWebb Theatre 100
Jessica Enriquez Graduate Studies Program ManagerGraduate & Interdisciplinary Studies6650Jessica.Enriquez@wnmu.eduBrancheau PE Complex 140
Matt Enriquez Assistant Men's Basketball CoachDepartment of Athletics6222enriquezm@wnmu.eduBrancheau PE Complex
JoBeth Erling Disabilities CoordinatorOffice of Student Health Services6138erlingj@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building 147
Hope Estepp Office ManagerCenter for Student Success6306hope.estepp-dixon@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building 218
Allison Evans Assistant Professor, Political ScienceDepartment of Social Science6229Allison.Evans@wnmu.eduGlobal Resource Center 207
Dr. Rebecca Ewing Assistant Professor, PsychologyDepartment of Behavioral Sciences6860Rebecca.Ewing@wnmu.eduPhelps Dodge 234
Luis Figueroa Student Service SpecialistOffice of Admissions and Recruitment6009(575) 654-4383Luis.Figueroa@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon
Darin Finch Assistant Professor, OTACollege of Health and Human Services6351darin.finch@wnmu.eduPhelps Dodge 139
James Fischer Adjunct FacultyNatural Sciences6227fischerj@wnmu.eduHarlan Hall 102
Dr. Donald Florence Adjunct, EnglishHumanities6644florenced1@wnmu.eduOnline
Barbara Flores Special Projects CoordinatorOffice of the President6741Barbara.Flores@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall 125
Eddie Flores DirectorCampus Police6231florese4@wnmu.eduCampus Police Office
Steven Flowers Assistant Volleyball CoachDepartment of Athletics6218flowerss@wnmu.eduBrancheau PE Complex
Melanie Ford Assistant ProfessorCollege of Health and Human Services6442fordm1@wnmu.edu
Dean Foster Director of Online LearningOffice of Online Learning6046fosterd@wnmu.eduCETAL
Amy Foulks Adjunct Faculty, Anthropology & GeographyDepartment of Social Science and Cultural Studies6634amyfoulks22@wnmu.edu
Edward Franzblau Adjunct Faculty, ChemistryDepartment of Natural Sciences6634franzblaue@wnmu.edu
Sheree Frederick Executive Administrative AssistantUniversity Foundation6310fredericks@wnmu.eduHunter 102
Rebeca Freilinger Adjunct Faculty, SociologyDepartment of Social Science and Cultural Studies6634freilingerr@wnmu.edu
Denise Friedrick Office AssistantWestern Institute for Lifelong Learning6835Denise.Friedrick@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building 108
Dr. Scott Fritz Assistant Professor, HistoryDepartment of Social Science and Cultural Studies6823Scott.Fritz@wnmu.eduGlobal Resource Center 201
Jan Frye InstructorDepartment of Natural Sciences6447Jan.Frye@wnmu.eduHarlan Hall 210
Ricci Fuentes Adjunct FacultyDepartment of Humanities6391fuentesr@wnmu.edu
Anita Gallardo Assistant ProfessorSchool of Nursing6966Anita.Gallardo@wnmu.eduSchool of Nursing Building
Ray Garcia Adjunct Faculty, Welding / Computer TechnologyDepartment of Community and Workforce Development6276garcia21@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building 110
Rita Jane Garcia CookChild Development Center6344garciar29@wnmu.eduGlaser Hall
Susan Garland Assistant RegistrarOffice of the Registrar 6118garlandsus@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building 252
Josephine Gavaldon Teacher AssistantEarly Childhood Programs6344Josephine.Gavaldon@wnmu.eduChild Development Center
Paula Gentry Assistant Professor, BiologyCollege of Natural Sciences(575) 546-6556 ext 4110hounsnhorses@hotmail.comWNMU-Deming
Tammy Gibson Adjunct FacultyEarly Childhood Programs6307Tammy.Gibson@wnmu.eduChild Development Center
Laura Gillispie DirectorStudent Health Services6014gillispiel@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building 149
John Gist ChairDepartment of Humanities(575) 538-6345575-546-6556John.Gist@wnmu.eduBowden Hall 214
Jennifer Givhan Adjunct FacultyDepartment of Humanities6391givhanj@wnmu.edu
Amber Godey Adjunct FacultyDepartment of Humanities6391godeya@wnmu.edu
Charlene Gomez Administrative CoordinatorEarly Childhood Programs6439gomezc@wnmu.eduGlaser 154
Jackie Gomez CustodianPhysical Plant6470(575) 538-9468Physical Plant
Sachiko Gomi Assistant ProfessorSocial Work6070Sachiko.Gomi@wnmu.eduPhelps Dodge 223
Maura Gonsior Director of Human ResourcesDepartment of Human Resources6327Maura.Gonsior@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall
Kathleen Gonzales Assistant ProfessorSchool of Nursing4111(575) 546-6556Kathleen.Gonzales@wnmu.eduMimbres Valley Learning Center - Deming
Tony Gonzales PainterPhysical Plant6470Physical Plant
Sharon Gough Adjunct Faculty, Criminal JusticeDepartment of Behavioral Sciences6442goughs@wnmu.edu
Bub Graham Adjunct Faculty, WeldingDepartment of Community and Workforce Development6285grahamb2@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building 110
Royce Grubic Adjunct FacultyDepartment of Humanities6391grubicr@wnmu.eduBowden Hall 103
Dr. Thomas Gruszka Chair / Professor, MathematicsDepartment of Math and Computer Science6102Thomas.Gruszka@wnmu.eduGlobal Resource Center 217
Sarah Guck Mental Health CounselorStudent Health Services6015Sarah.Guck@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building 147
Frank Guevara Assistant ProfessorSchool of Education6484(575) 313-5047Frank.Guevara@wnmu.eduMartinez
Ron Hamm Adjunct FacultyDepartment of Humanities6391hammr@wnmu.eduBowden Hall 103
Ben Hammer Assistant Football CoachDepartment of Athletics6767hammerb@wnmu.eduBrancheau PE Complex
Lenita Hammonds-Murphy Adjunct Faculty, Rehab ServicesDepartment of Allied Health6442hammondsmurphyl@wnmu.edu
Brent Hansen Adjunct FacultySchool of Education6416hansenb@wnmu.eduMartinez-Fall 217
April Hanson ManagerOffice of IT Video Communications6061April.Hanson@wnmu.eduMiller Library
Alexis Harsh Assistant ProfessorSchool of Nursing6977harsha@wnmu.eduSchool of Nursing 132
Alexis Harsh Assistant ProfessorSchool of Nursing6977harsha@wnmu.eduSchool of Nursing 132
Vicki Harder Adjunct Faculty, GeologyDepartment of Natural Sciencesharderv@wnmu.edu
Dr. Lynn Haugen Associate Professor, BiologyCollege of Arts and Sciences6202lhaugen@wnmu.eduHarlan Hall 143
Vicki Hawkins Assistant ProfessorSchool of Nursing6971Vicki.Hawkins@wnmu.eduSchool of Nursing Building
Vicki Hawkins Assistant ProfessorSchool of Nursing6971Vicki.Hawkins@wnmu.eduSchool of Nursing Building
Curtis Hayes Professor, Criminal JusticeDepartment of Behavioral Sciences(505) 722-3389Curtis.Hayes@wnmu.eduWNMU-Gallup
Dr. Alea Henle Assistant Professor, Library Public ServicesMiller Library 6175Alea.Henle@wnmu.eduMiller Library
Jim Helgert Visiting Assistant Professor, Chemical DependencyDepartment of Behavioral Sciences6854helgertj@wnmu.eduPhelps Dodge 239
Dr. Deborah Heller Professor, EnglishDepartment of Humanities6527hellerd@wnmu.eduBowden Hall 304
Jay Hemphill Graphic Artist and Photography SpecialistOffice of the President(575) 313-3444hemphillj@wnmu.eduBrancheau PE Complex 243
Dr. Andrew Hernandez Associate ProfessorDepartment of Social Science and Cultural Studies6212575-546-6556 ext. 4109 Andy.Hernandez@wnmu.eduGlobal Resource Center 202
Melissa Herrera Consultant, TTAP - La FamiliaEarly Childhood Programs6483melissa.herrera@wnmu.eduLas Cruces Office
Amanda Hervol Adjunct Faculty, SociologyDepartment of Social Sciences and Cultural Studieshervola@wnmu.edu
Amanda Higgins Adjunct FacultySchool of Education6416higginsa@wnmu.eduMartinez-Fall 217
Dr. Jeffrey Hill Chair Department of Natural Sciences6269Jeffrey.Hill@wnmu.eduHarlan Hall 130
Amanda Holguin CookEarly Childhood Programs6344Glaser Hall
Joseph Holguin Manager, Technical ServicesDepartment of Information Technology6434Joe.Holguin@wnmu.eduBowden Hall 9
Melinda Holguin Instructional AssistantEarly Childhood Programs(575) 538-1289Melinda.Holguin@wnmu.eduGrowing Tree
Cindy Holladay Accounts Payable ManagerMaterials and Resource Management6168Cindy.Holladay@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall 142
Lisa Houston Adjunct FacultyBehavioral Sciences6442houstonl@wnmu.edu
Mary Hotvedt Adjunct, AnthropologyDepartment of Social Science and Cultural Studies6634520-850-0014maryhotvedt@aol.com
Elaine Howard Lab Site Program AdministratorEarly Childhood Programs6807Elaine.Howard@wnmu.eduChild Development Center
Dr. Stephanie Howe Adjunct Faculty, Rehab ServicesDepartment of Allied Health6442howes@wnmu.edu
Anna Howell Student Service Specialist SpecialistOffice of Admissions and Recruitment6267(575) 654-5609Anna.Howell@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building 207
Laura Howell Graphic ArtistOffice of Communications575-538-6336(575) 590-1790Laura.Howell@wnmu.eduStudent Memorial Center 183
Dr. Linda Hoy Associate Vice President for Academic Affairs/ Dean of the College of Professional Studies.College of Professional Studies/Academic Affairs6671Linda.Hoy@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall 128
Dr. Lydia Huerta Assistant Professor, LALS & WGSDepartment of Social Science and Cultural Studies6635Lydia.Huerta@wnmu.eduGlobal Resource Center 200
Dena Irvin Administrative AssistantCollege of Professional Studies6318irvind@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall 128
Mary James Affirmative Action CoordinatorOffice of Diversity and Compliance6025Mary.James@wnmu.eduGRC E
Ron James Assistant Vice President of Facilities/University ArchitectPhysical Plant6715(575) 654-2000Ron.James@wnmu.eduPhysical Plant
Jane Janson DirectorSmall Business Development Center6851Jane.Janson@wnmu.eduWatts Hall
Andrea Jaquez Public Services and Interlibrary Loan SupervisorMiller Library 6006Andrea.Jaquez@wnmu.eduMiller Library
Dr. Candelario Jauregui Associate Professor, Educational LeadershipSchool of Education6426Candelario.Jauregui@wnmu.eduMartinez-Fall 207
MariaElena Jauregui-Cross Counselor / Family FacilitatorEarly Childhood Programs6343jaureguim@wnmu.eduChild Development Center
Dr. Benjamin Jenkins Assistant Professor, Rehabilitation ServicesDepartment of Allied Health6184Benjamin.Jenkins@wnmu.eduPhelps Dodge 133
Dr. Randy Jennings Professor, BiologyDepartment of Natural Sciences6519(575) 388-1764Randy.Jennings@wnmu.eduHarlan Hall 137
Jennifer Johnston Assistant Professor, PsychologyDepartment of Behavioral Sciences6303johnstonj@wnmu.eduPhelps Dodge 243
Cynthia Jones CustodianPhysical PLant6470jonescy@wnmu.eduPhysical Plant
Jeanine Jones Assistant Professor, Social Work6224Jeanine.Jones@wnmu.eduPhelps Dodge 230
Dr. Manda Jost Professor, BiologyDepartment of Natural Sciences6640Manda.Jost@wnmu.eduHarlan Hall 110
Jennie Joy Administrative AssociateDepartment of Social Science and Cultural Studies6634Jennie.Joy@wnmu.eduGlobal Resource Center Suite 200
Brandi Jaure Program ManagerOutreach Program6185Brandi.Jaure@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon
Russell Kleinman Adjunct FacultyBiologysparks@zianet.com
Jessica L. Knight Administrative SecretaryDepartment of Social Work6855Jessica.Knight@wnmu.eduPhelps Dodge Room 224
Brian Kortz Assistant Athletic Director/Media RelationsDepartment of Athletics6214kortzb@wnmu.eduBrancheau PE Complex 155
Hasani Kudura Adjunct FacultyStudent Success Seminar6400kudurah@wnmu.edu
William Kuehl Adjunct FacultyCriminal Justice/Chemical Dependency6442Kuehlwc@wnmu.edu
Anna Madrid CustodianPhysical Plant6470(575) 388-0958madrida1@wnmu.eduPhysical Plant
Lorraine Madrid Teacher, Growing TreeChild Development Center(575) 388-1289madridl@wnmu.eduSilver Opportunity High School
Silvia Madrid Adjunct FacultyBehavioral Sciences6442madrids10@wnmu.edu
Debbie Maldonado Program Manager, Adult Education ServicesAdult Education Services(575) 574-5114Debbie.Maldonado@wnmu.eduWatts Hall 206
Cynthia Manos Budget ManagerChild Development Center6810manosc@wnmu.eduGlaser Hall
Dr. Magdaleno Manzanarez Vice President for External AffairsDivision of External Affairs6440Magdaleno.Manzanarez@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building 114
Sebastiano Marino Web DeveloperOffice of Communication6337Sebastiano.Marino@wnmu.eduStudent Memorial Building
Celina Marquez CookEarly Childhood Programs6809marquezc@wnmu.eduChild Development Center
Roberta Marquez Assistant ProfessorSchool of Education505-722-3389Roberta.Marquez@wnmu.eduSilver City
Cindy Martinez Assistant ProfessorEarly Childhood Programs6550Cindy.Martinez@wnmu.eduChild Development Center
Cynthia Martinez Budget DirectorOffice of Business Affairs6153Cynthia.Martinez@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall 143
Dorina Martinez Financial Services RepresentativeOffice of Business Affairs6145Dorina.Martinez@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall 153
Dotty Martin Staff AssistantSchool of Social Work6074Dorothy.Martin@wnmu.eduPhelps Dodge 255
Julie Martinez CustodianPhysical Plant6470Physical Plant
Larry Martinez Adjunct Faculty, WeldingDepartment of Community and Workforce Development6285martinezL4@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building 110
Izelle Matthes Systems AdministratorDepartment of Information Technology6431Izelle.Matthes@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall 108
Kevin Maynes Imaging Specialist/ReceptionistFinacial Aid6177Kevin.Maynes@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building
Rhonda McCall Executive Administrative AssistantDivision of Student Affairs and Enrollment Management6219Rhonda.McCall@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building 264
Faye McCalmont Special Assistant to the President for Cultural AffairsOffice of the President6179Faye.McCalmont@wnmu.eduHunter Hall
Carolyn McCargish Adjunct FacultySocial Sciences6634mccargi@ostatemail.okstate.edu
Mary Rae McDonald Executive Administrative AssistantOffice of the President6239botellom@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall 125
Susan J. McFeaters Visiting ProfessorSchool of Social Work6605Susan.McFeaters@wnmu.eduPhelps Dodge 232
Charlotte McGaughey AccountantUniversity Foundation6310Charlotte.McGaughey@gmail.comHunter Hall
Linda McGee Adjunct FacultySchool of Business6321Light Hall 205
Michael McGee Assistant Professor of Social WorkSchool of Social Work6226Michael.McGee@wnmu.eduPhelps Dodge 231
Doug Medin Professor, Computer ScienceDepartment of Math and Computer Science6115Doug.Medin@wnmu.eduGlobal Resource Center 216
Susie Medina Teacher AssistantEarly Childhood Programs6344medinas@wnmu.eduChild Development Center
Cindy Medrano Program Manager of Operations and Special EventsMiller Library 6408medranoc1@wnmu.eduMiller Library
Sylvia Mendez Adjunct FacultySchool of Education6416yatalopez0722@yahoo.comMartinez-Fall 217
Carrie Merrill Payroll SpecialistPayroll6362Carrie.Merrill@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall 112
Michael Metcalf Department Chair / Professor, SculptureDepartment of Expressive Arts6538metcalfm@wnmu.eduChino Building 110
Courtney Michaud Assistant Professor of CeramicsExpressive Arts6501Courtney.Michaud@wnmu.eduMC Cray Building 117
Betsy Miller Registrar & VA Certified Official DirectorOffice of the Registrar6118Betsy.Miller@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building 253
Roberta Miller Payroll SpecialistPayroll Office6362Roberta.Miller@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall 112
Amanda Moffett Lane Director of Alumni AffairsOffice of Alumni Affairs6675Amanda.Moffett@wnmu.eduHunter Hall
Robert Molina Adjunct FacultySchool of Education6416Martinez-Fall
Karen Monroe CustodianPhysical Plant6470Karen.Monroe@wnmu.eduPhysical Plant
Mark Montes PatrolmanCampus Police 6231montesm5@wnmu.eduCampus Police
Paul Montes PatrolmanCampus Police6231montesp@wnmu.eduCampus Police Office
Eric Moore Assistant ProfessorDepartment of Social Work6857Eric.Moore@wnmu.eduPhelps Dodge 226
Jennifer Morales Print Shop Speciliast InternMailroom 6477Jennifer.Morales@wnmu.eduBrancheau PE Complex
Jessica Morales Assistant Dean of Student Life & DevelopmentStudent Life6139Jessica.Morales@wnmu.eduPE 140
Julia Morales Chief of StaffOffice of the President6238Julia.Morales@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall 125
Teresita D. Morales Transcript EvaluatorOffice of the Registrar6132Teresita.Dominguez@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building 203
Shanon Muehlhausen Professor, DVSMDepartment of Math and Computer Science6268muehlhausens@wnmu.eduGlobal Resource Center 211
Sonseree Munoz Teacher AssistantEarly Childhood Programs(575) 538-1289munozs4@wnmu.eduGrowing Tree
Reilly Murphy Offensive CoordinatorDepartment of Athletics6767murphyr@wnmu.eduFox Complex
Edward Nail ElectricianPhysical Plant6470Physical Plant
Gilbert Najar Director, Police AcademySchool of Behavioral Sciences6266Gilbert.Najar@wnmu.eduPhelps Dodge 238
Barry Namm Music Instructor, GuitarDepartment of Expressive Arts6612nammb@wnmu.eduParotti Hall 110
Omar Nasir Assistant Basketball CoachDepartment of Athletics6222nasiro@wnmu.eduBrancheau PE Complex
Corrie Neighbors Assistant Professor, GeologyDepartment of Natural Sciences6352Corrie.Neighbors@wnmu.eduHarlan Hall 122
Karyn Neil Administrative AssistantDepartment of Expressive Arts6618Karyn.Neil@wnmu.eduChino Building 118
Dr. Alexandra Neves Associate Professor, BLED AdvisorSchool of Education6332nevesa@wnmu.eduMartinez-Fall 208
Mary Lynne Newell Adjunct FacultySchool of Business6321Light Hall 205
Olivia Newell Administrative Assistant Extended University(575) 546-6556 ext 4102newello@wnmu.eduWNMU-Deming 106
Olivia Newell Administrative Assistant Extended University(575) 546-6556 ext 4102newello@wnmu.eduWNMU-Deming 106
Kris Newman TeacherEarly Childhood Programs6344Child Development Center
Dr. William Norris Professor, BiologyDepartment of Natural Sciences6625norrisw@wnmu.eduHarlan Hall 141
Imelda Olague Director of the Office of International StudiesDepartment of Community and Workforce Development6620Imelda.Olague@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building 107
Imelda Olague Director of the Office of International StudiesDepartment of Community and Workforce Development6620Imelda.Olague@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building 107
Jennifer Olson Communications SpecialistOffice Of Communications6353Jennifer.Olson@wnmu.eduStudent Memorial Center Room 183
Mike O'Harrow Adjunct FacultyDepartment of Math and Computer Science6788oharrowm@wnmu.eduGlobal Resource Center 218
Yvonne Ortega TTAP Manager, La FamiliaEarly Childhood Programs6483Yvonne.Ortega@wnmu.eduLas Cruces Office
Dr. Gilda Baeza Ortego University Librarian/DirectorMiller Library6358Gilda.Baeza-Ortego@wnmu.eduMiller Library
Dr. Felipe Ortego y Gasca Scholar-in-ResidenceDepartment of Social Sciences and Cultural Studies6410(575) 956-5541ortegop@wnmu.eduMiller Library
Alyssa Ortiz Teacher AssistantEarly Childhood Programs6344ortiza26@wnmu.eduChild Development Center
James Ortiz DirectorDepartment of Community and Workforce Development6301ortizj13@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building 111
Dr. Kate Oubre Assistant Professor, EnglishDepartment of Humanities6524oubrek@wnmu.eduBowden Hall 204
Rachel Owen Assistant ProfessorSchool of Nursing6975Rachel.Owen@wnmu.eduSchool of Nursing 122
Jazmin Padilla Instructional AssistantEarly Childhood Programs6344Jazz.Padilla@yahoo.comChild Development Center
Sonia Paez Teacher AssistantEarly Childhood Programs6344srpaez007@gmail.comChild Development Center
Ashley Bailey Pagels Executive SecretaryCollege of Arts and Sciences6207pagelsa@wnmu.eduCastorena 128
Shiva Kumar Kyasa Assistant Professor of ChemistryDepartment of Natural Sciences6641ShivaKumar.Kyasa@wnmu.eduHarlan Hall 216
Mario LaFragola Small Business Development Center4105575-546-6556Mario.LaFragola@wnmu.eduWatts Hall
Matthew Lara Director of Undergraduate Admission & RecruitmentOffice of Admissions and Recruitment6001laram@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building 212
Valerie LaRosk Flores Cashier/Card ServicesOffice of Business Affairs6152Valerie.LaRosk@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall 152
Dr. John Lavalle Chair / Professor, HistoryDepartment of Social Science and Cultural Studies6256John.Lavalle@wnmu.eduGlobal Resource Center 204
David Leadbetter Adjunct FacultyBehavioral Sciences6442leadbetterd@wnmu.edu
Charnelle Lee Associate Professor, NursingSchool of Nursing6964Charnelle.Escobedo@wnmu.eduSchool of Nursing 126
Dr. Mary Leen Professor, EnglishDepartment of Humanities6514leenm@wnmu.eduBowden Hall 306
Efren Leon Consultant, TTAP - La FamiliaEarly Childhood Programs6483Efren.Leon@wnmu.eduLas Cruces Office
Joy Lemme Director, Special EventsOffice of Special Events6161lemmej@wnmu.eduBrancheau PE Complex 105
Tom Lemme Manager, Warehouse and MotorpoolFacilities6758Thomas.Lemme@wnmu.eduPhysical Plant
Kenneth Leupold DirectorExtended University(575) 546-6556 ext 4104(575) 312-0923leupoldk@wnmu.eduWNMU-Deming 108
Marc Levesque Adjunct FacultyNatural Sciences(575) 313-7104levesquem@wnmu.eduHarlan Hall
David Leyba User Analyst IDepartment of Information Technology6836David.Leyba@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall 103
Steve Liebhart Identity & Access AdministratorDepartment of Information Technology6056(575) 574-8604Steve.Liebhart@wnmu.eduMiller Library
Steven Link Adjunct FacultySchool of Education6416links@wnmu.eduMartinez-Fall 217
Dr. Nancy Livingston Potter Associate Professor, MathDepartment of Math and Computer Science6349livingstonpottern@wnmu.eduGlobal Resource Center 215
Melonie Lockhart Department Business ManagerPhysical Plant6470melonie.lockhart@wnmu.eduPhysical Plant
David Long Adjunct FacultySchool of Education6442longd1@wnmu.edu
Ed Lopez GroundsPhysical Plant6470Physical Plant
Estere Perrault Lucero Administrative AssistantDepartment of Humanities6644Estere.Lucero@wnmu.eduBowden Hall 211
Melody Madrid Teacher AssistantEarly Childhood Programs(575) 538-1289lopezm13@wnmu.eduGrowing Tree
Celina Paquette Administrative AssistantCollege of Professional Studies/Academic Affairs6318Celina.Paquette@wnmu.eduCastorena Hall 128
Grace Payan Consultant, TTAP La FamiliaEarly Childhood Programs6483Grace.Payan@wnmu.eduLas Cruces Office
Jim Pendergast Assistant Professor, PhotographyDepartment of Expressive Arts6197Jim.Pendergast@wnmu.eduChino Building 22
Barbara Perez Campus Security SpecialistCampus Police6231Barbara.Perez@wnmu.eduCampus Police
Connie Perez Adjunct FacultySchool of Education6416perezc2@wnmu.eduMartinez-Fall 217
Timothy Perez HVAC TechnicianPhysical Plant6470Physical Plant
Margaret Perez-Medina Admissions CounselorOffice of Admissions and Recruitment6140Margaret.Medina@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building 204
Raquel Placencio TeacherChild Development Center6344Raquel.Placencio@wnmu.eduSechler-Rhoades
Mary Pressler Adjunct FacultyDepartment of Humanitiespresslerm@wnmu.edu
Marcelino Prieto AdvisorDepartment of Community and Workforce Development6285prietom@wnmu.eduJuan Chacon Building 107
Cindy Renee Provencio Program Manager of Operations and Special Events6408Cindy.Provencio@wnmu.eduMiller Library
Dr. Margarita Wulftange Associate ProfessorSchool of Education6551Margarita.Wulftange@wnmu.eduMartinez-Fall 212C
Richard Ybarra Senior PatrolmanCampus Police6231ybarrar@wnmu.eduCampus Police Office
John Young SpecialistOffice of IT Video Communications6061John.Young@wnmu.eduMiller Library